Skip to Content

Directory: individuals by EOC roles

Last name First namesort icon Function Under affiliation of
Associated Scientist
Associated Scientist
ASSABIR Abdelfattah Administrative Officer INRH
BERRAHO Abdellatif Administrative Officer INRH
BERRAHO Abdellatif Legal representative INRH
TAALBA Abderrahmane, Nassim Associated Scientist (AS)
NUGRAHA Adi PhD student
URIARTE Adolfo Substitute Representative to Council AZTI
REGIDOR Adriana Administrative Officer ULPGC
IANORA Adrianna Principal Investigator (PI)
ZABORSKA Agata PhD student
CRISE Alessandro Principal Investigator (PI)
CRISE Alessandro Representative to Council OGS
CRISE Alessandro Contact Scientist OGS
CRISE Alessandro Scientific Panel Representative OGS
THEOCHARIS Alexander Principal Investigator (PI)
GOGOU Alexandra Associated Scientist (AS)
NEYTS Alexandra Administrative Officer NTNU
NEYTS Alexandra Financial Officer NTNU
HERNANDEZ-GUERRA Alonso Associated Scientist (AS)
VISSER André Principal Investigator (PI)
KINGDON Andrew Associated Scientist (AS)
REES Andy Associated Scientist (AS)
DUMMERMUTH Angelika Representative to Council AWI
BRIND'AMOUR Anik Associated Scientist (AS)
LAGARIA Anna PhD student
GANDRILLON Anne-Catherine Web editor
GANDRILLON Anne-Catherine Administrative Assistant
SCIANDRA Antoine Associated Scientist (AS)
DOSDAT Antoine Associated Scientist (AS)
GIANNAKOUROU Antonia Associated Scientist (AS)
FERNANDEZ RODRIGUEZ Antonio Legal representative ULPGC
PÕLLUMÄE Arno PhD student
MIGUS Arnold Legal representative CNRS
MACHIAS Athanassios Scientific Panel Substitute Representative HCMR
MACHIAS Athanassios Principal Investigator (PI)
MACHIAS Athanassios Contact Scientist HCMR
RAMZI Azeddine PhD student
BEEKMANS Bas PhD student
HUWER Bastian Post-Doc
QUEGUINER Bernard Principal Investigator (PI)
QUEGUINER Bernard Contact Scientist UnivMed
QUEGUINER Bernard Scientific Panel Representative UnivMed
QUEGUINER Bernard Principal Investigator (PI)
QUEGUINER Bernard Associated Scientist (AS)
QUEGUINER Bernard Representative to Council UnivMed
PATTI Bernardo Associated Scientist
MACKENZIE Brian Scientific Panel Substitute Representative DTU-Aqua
MACKENZIE Brian Principal Investigator (PI)
WAKE Bronwyn Post-Doc
GARCIA-COMAS RUBIO Carmen PhD student
ROBINSON Carol Associated Scientist (AS)
TURLEY Carol Principal Investigator (PI)
AUDEBERT Catherine Financial Officer AWI
GOYET Catherine Principal Investigator (PI)
HANNIDES Cecelia Associated Scientist (AS)
GUIEU Cécile Associated Scientist (AS)
GARNIER Cécile Administrative Officer UPMC
CORSELLI Cesare Legal representative CoNISMa
CORSELLI Cesare Legal representative CoNISMa
JACOBY Charles PhD student
TAMBURINI Christian Associated Scientist (AS)
MÖLLMANN Christian Principal Investigator (PI)
MÖLLMANN Christian Scientific Panel Substitute Representative Uni-HH
VASSAL Christophe Legal representative CLS
TANCELL Claire Associated Scientist (AS)
BIRON Claire Financial Officer UPMC
ENRIGHT Clare Associated Scientist (AS)
MOLONEY Coleen Associated Scientist (AS)
FRANGOULIS Constantin Associated Scientist (AS)
LE QUERE Corinne Principal Investigator (PI)
SOLIDORO Cosimo Substitute Representative to Council OGS
SOLIDORO Cosimo Principal Investigator (PI)
SOLIDORO Cosimo Scientific Panel Substitute Representative OGS
ELLIS-EVANS Cynan Legal representative BAS
ELLIS-EVANS Cynan Administrative Officer BAS
ELLIS-EVANS Cynan Representative to Council BAS
ELOIRE Damien PhD student
IUDICONE Daniele Associated Scientist (AS)
RUSH Darci Associated Scientist (AS)
ANTOINE David Principal Investigator (PI)
LOYNES David G W Financial Officer PML
GHERBEHIWET Dawit PhD student
BONNET Delphine Associated Scientist (AS)
MARTIN Denise Administrative Officer NERC
MARTIN Denise Legal adviser NERC
WOLF-GLADROW Dieter Scientific Panel Representative AWI
D'ALELIO Domenico PhD student
LE QUEAU Dominique Legal representative INSU
LE QUEAU Dominique Representative to Council INSU
LEFEVRE Dominique Associated Scientist (AS)
MELAKU CANU Donata Associated Scientist (AS)
HILL Ed Legal representative NOC
HILL Ed Representative to Council NOC
SAKSHAUG Egil Principal Investigator (PI)
SAKSHAUG Egil Representative to Council NTNU
SAKSHAUG Egil Contact Scientist NTNU
SAKSHAUG Egil Scientific Panel Substitute Representative NTNU
SOUVERMEZOGLOU Ekaterini Associated Scientist (AS)
FILEMAN Elaine Associated Scientist (AS)
LE GOFF Eléna Administrative Officer UBO
LE GOFF Eléna Legal adviser UBO
CHASSOT Emmanuel Scientific Panel Representative IRD
BACHILLER Eneko PhD student
CHRISTOU Epaminondas Associated Scientist (AS)
HUSSENOT Eric Aquarium Contact Océanopolis
HUSSENOT Eric Representative to Council Océanopolis
HUSSENOT Eric Legal representative Océanopolis
BUITENHUIS Erik Post-Doc
CRISAFI Ermanno Legal representative CNR-IAMC
CRISAFI Ermanno Administrative Officer CNR-IAMC
CRISAFI Ermanno Financial Officer CNR-IAMC
MOLINA Ernesto PhD student
MURPHY Eugene Executive Committee Member
MURPHY Eugene Principal Investigator (PI)
MURPHY Eugene Contact Scientist BAS
MURPHY Eugene Substitute Representative to Council BAS
KRASAKOPOULOU Evangelia Associated Scientist (AS)
LOMBARD Fabien Post-Doc
CAZASSUS Fabienne PhD student
VOLTOLINA Fabio PhD student
MANTOURA Fauzi Executive Committee Member
MANTOURA Fauzi Associated Scientist (AS)
MANTOURA Fauzi Representative to Council UPMC
MANTOURA Fauzi Legal representative UPMC
BALTAR Federico PhD student
RASSOULZADEGAN Fereidoun Principal Investigator (PI)
ROYER François Associated Scientist (AS)
CARLOTTI François Principal Investigator (PI)
RIBALET Francois PhD student
SCHMITT François Associated Scientist (AS)
KÖSTER Friedrich W Executive Committee Member
KÖSTER Friedrich W Principal Investigator (PI)
KÖSTER Friedrich W Representative to Council DTU-Aqua
KÖSTER Friedrich W Contact Scientist DTU-Aqua
KÖSTER Friedrich W Legal representative DTU-Aqua
KÜCK G.-R. Legal representative Uni-HB
GORSKY Gabriel Associated Scientist (AS)
TILSTONE Gavin Associated Scientist (AS)
JOHNSEN Geir Scientific Panel Representative NTNU
JOHNSEN Geir Associated Scientist (AS)
MATTIA Gelsomina Post-Doc
CHRONIS George Legal representative HCMR
PETIHAKIS George Associated Scientist (AS)
TRIANTAFYLLOU George Associated Scientist (AS)
CHRONIS George Legal representative HCMR
ASSIMAKOPOULOU Georgia Associated Scientist (AS)
SPYRES Georgina Post-Doc
SARTHOU Geraldine Associated Scientist (AS)
RUEDIGER KUECK Gerd Legal representative Uni-HB
WEFER Gerold Principal Investigator (PI)
COSSARINI Gianpiero Associated Scientist (AS)
CONSTANTINI Gina Administrative Officer OGS
BUDILLON Giorgio Associated Scientist (AS)
ZURZOLO Giosuè Administrative Officer SZN
NEVE Gisela Administrative Officer Uni-HH
CAVARETTA Giuseppe Legal representative CNR-IAMC
CAVARETTA Giuseppe Legal representative CNR-IAMC
BEAUGRAND Grégory Principal Investigator (PI)
GRIFFITHS Gwyn Associated Scientist (AS)
STIEHL H. S. Legal representative Uni-HH
OJAVEER Henn Substitute Representative to Council EMI
OJAVEER Henn Administrative Officer EMI
OJAVEER Henn Principal Investigator (PI)
OJAVEER Henn Contact Scientist EMI
OJAVEER Henn Scientific Panel Representative EMI
GISLASON Henrik Principal Investigator (PI)
CLAUSTRE Hervé Associated Scientist (AS)
MASSKI Hicham Associated Scientist (AS)
MURUA Hilario Associated Scientist (AS)
ALLEN Icarus Principal Investigator (PI)
ALLEN Icarus Contact Scientist PML
MARSON Iginio Legal representative OGS
HERRERA RIVERO Inmaculada PhD student
SENINA Inna Associated Scientist (AS)
SIOKOU-FRANGOU Ioanna Scientific Panel Representative HCMR
SIOKOU-FRANGOU Ioanna Principal Investigator (PI)
SIOKOU-FRANGOU Ioanna Representative to Council HCMR
GEORGIADOU Ioanna Administrative Officer HCMR
SIOKOU-FRANGOU Ioanna Contact Scientist HCMR
DI CAPUA Iole Technical staff
DEKEYSER Ivan Associated Scientist (AS)
ALONSO GONZÁLEZ Iván Julio PhD student
GRIGOROV Ivo Associated Scientist (AS)
BELDOWSKI Jacek Associated Scientist (AS)
HIGHFIELD James PhD student
BACKHAUS Jan O. Associated Scientist (AS)
PETERS Janna Associated Scientist (AS)
PEMPKOWIAK Janusz Principal Investigator (PI)
PEMPKOWIAK Janusz Representative to Council IO PAS
PEMPKOWIAK Janusz Contact Scientist IO PAS
ARISTEGUI Javier Principal Investigator (PI)
ARISTEGUI Javier Contact Scientist ULPGC
FROMENTIN Jean-Marc Principal Investigator (PI)
GATTUSO Jean-Pierre Associated Scientist (AS)
HEARD Jessica Associated Scientist (AS)
PIWOWARCZYK Joanna Administrative Officer IO PAS
KING John Principal Investigator (PI)
FIELD John Principal Investigator (PI)
FIELD John Contact Scientist UCT
DOLAN John Associated Scientist (AS)
TOMKIEWICZ Jonna Associated Scientist (AS)
FERNANDES Jose A. PhD student
LANDEIRA Jose Maria PhD student
UITZ Julia PhD student
OUBELKHEIR Kadija Associated Scientist (AS)
KULINSKI Karol PhD student
HANCKE Kasper Associated Scientist (AS)
HUZARSKA Katarzyna PhD student
LARKIN Kate Associated Scientist (AS)
CRAWFURD Katharine Associated Scientist (AS)
HARDING Kathryn Administrative Officer PML
EMEIS Kay-Christian Substitute Representative to Council Uni-HH
EMEIS Kay-Christian Principal Investigator (PI)
FRASER Keiron Associated Scientist (AS)
BRANDER Keith Associated Scientist (AS)
ANDERSEN Ken Haste Scientific Panel Representative DTU-Aqua
ANDERSEN Ken Haste Associated Scientist (AS)
MÖLLER Klas Ove PhD student
AMUTENYA Kondja Technical staff
STERGIOU Konstantinos Principal Investigator (PI)
TSAGARAKIS Konstantinos PhD student
NITTIS Kostas Associated Scientist (AS)
STEMMANN Lars Associated Scientist (AS)
OLSEN Lasse Associated Scientist (AS)
GIULIANO Laura Representative to Council CNR-IAMC
GIULIANO Laura Principal Investigator (PI)
GIULIANO Laura Scientific Panel Representative CNR-IAMC
GIULIANO Laura Contact Scientist CNR-IAMC
PECQUERIE Laure PhD student
SARRACINO Laurence Financial Officer UnivMed
BOPP Laurent Principal Investigator (PI)
COPPOLA Laurent Associated Scientist (AS)
MEMERY Laurent Principal Investigator (PI)
BERLINE Léo Post-Doc
COTRIM DA CUNHA Leticia Associated Scientist Uni-HB
NIEVES Lidia Technical staff
VONG Lilita PhD student
DJURHUUS Linda Administrative Officer DTU-Aqua
MOTOS Lorenzo Scientific Panel Substitute Representative AZTI
MOTOS Lorenzo Representative to Council AZTI
LEGENDRE Louis Principal Investigator (PI)
LEGENDRE Louis Scientific Panel Representative UPMC
SHANNON Lynne Associated Scientist (AS)
LAGGINI Maddalena Administrative Officer CoNISMa
GOUTX Madeleine Principal Investigator (PI)
LOHAN Maeve Associated Scientist (AS)
CHAMI Malik Associated Scientist (AS)
REINKE Manfred Legal representative AWI
BARANGE Manuel Principal Investigator (PI)
ZAVATARELLI Marco Principal Investigator (PI)
ZAVATARELLI Marco Representative to Council CoNISMa
ZAVATARELLI Marco Contact Scientist CoNISMa
NOYON Margaux PhD student
PÕLLUPÜÜ Maria PhD student
MAZZOCCHI Maria Grazia Associated Scientist (AS)
GIANNOULAKI Marianna Associated Scientist (AS)
EICHINGER Marie Post-Doc
BOYE Marie Associated Scientist (AS)
LHUILLERY Marie Associated Scientist (AS)
ROCHET Marie-Joëlle Principal Investigator (PI)
GOSSELIN Marie-Pierre Associated Scientist (AS)
LACOMBE Marielle PhD student
CHIFFLET Marina Post-Doc
MONTRESOR Marina Substitute Representative to Council SZN
MONTRESOR Marina Principal Investigator (PI)
SPROVIERI Mario Principal Investigator (PI)
WEINBAUER Markus Associated Scientist (AS)
UMANI Marzia Associated Scientist (AS)
MONGIN Mathieu Post-Doc
MOWLEM Matt Associated Scientist (AS)
HERAL Maurice Legal representative Ifremer
HERAL Maurice Representative to Council Ifremer
RIBERA D'ALCALA Maurizio Principal Investigator (PI)
RIBERA D'ALCALA Maurizio Representative to Council SZN
RIBERA D'ALCALA Maurizio Contact Scientist SZN
FABIANO Mauro Principal Investigator (PI)
FABIANO Mauro Substitute Representative to Council CoNISMa
VOGT Meike PhD student
DIEPENBROEK Michael Principal Investigator (PI)
DIEPENBROEK Michael Representative to Council Uni-HB
DIEPENBROEK Michael Contact Scientist Uni-HB
ST JOHN Michael Principal Investigator (PI)
ST JOHN Michael Representative to Council Uni-HH
ST JOHN Michael Scientific Panel Representative Uni-HH
ST JOHN Michael Contact Scientist Uni-HH
MIOTK Michal PhD student
LAURENT Michel Legal representative IRD
POTGIETER Michelle Technical staff
GACIC Miroslav Principal Investigator (PI)
ADJOU Mohamed Adlène PhD student
TRAVERS Morgane Associated Scientist (AS)
CHBANI IDRISSI Mostafa Associated Scientist (AS)
JOHNSTON Nadine Associated Scientist (AS)
JONES Nancy Associated Scientist (AS)
ROWLAND Nanette Administrative Officer UCT
CUNNINGHAM Nathan Associated Scientist (AS)
STEPHENS Nicholas Post-Doc
OWENS Nicholas Representative to Council BAS
ARCHIDIACONO Nicola Financial Officer OGS
DITTERT Nicolas Substitute Representative to Council Uni-HB
DITTERT Nicolas Associated Scientist (AS)
BIEBOW Nicole Scientific Officer AWI
MIHALOPOULOS Nikolaos Principal Investigator (PI)
NIKOLIOUDAKIS Nikolaos PhD student
TOKLE Nils Associated Scientist (AS)
VADSTEIN Olav Associated Scientist
HERNANDEZ Olga Associated Scientist (AS)
ETTAHIRI Omar Associated Scientist (AS)
NIKIEMA Oumarou PhD student
LAZZARI Paolo Associated Scientist (AS)
PITTA Paraskevi Associated Scientist (AS)
LAZURE Pascal Associated Scientist (AS)
OLIVARD Pascal Legal representative UBO
GENTE Pascal Contact Scientist UBO
GENTE Pascal Scientific Officer UBO
GENTE Pascal Associated Scientist (AS)
KLEIN Patrice Associated Scientist (AS)
LEHODEY Patrick Associated Scientist (AS)
LEHODEY Patrick Substitute Representative to Council CLS
LEHODEY Patrick Scientific Panel Substitute Representative CLS
MONFRAY Patrick Representative to Council INSU
LEHODEY Patrick Associated Scientist (AS)
MAYZAUD Patrick Principal Investigator (PI)
MONFRAY Patrick Principal Investigator (PI)
MONFRAY Patrick Contact Scientist INSU
PRIEUR Patrick Associated Scientist (AS)
STROMBERG Patrik PhD student
MARIANI Patrizio Executive Committee Substitute Member
MARIANI Patrizio Associated Scientist (AS)
MARIANI Patrizio Contact Scientist DTU-Aqua
TREGUER Paul Executive Committee Member
TREGUER Paul Principal Investigator (PI)
TREGUER Paul Contact Scientist UBO
TREGUER Paul Substitute Representative to Council INSU
TREGUER Paul Contact Scientist INSU
CALDENTEY Paula PhD student
IVAR MAUDAL Per Legal representative NTNU
BURKILL Peter Principal Investigator (PI)
STATHAM Peter Principal Investigator (PI)
CLARIDGE Peter Substitute Representative to Council PML
CLARIDGE Peter Legal representative PML
MUNK Peter Associated Scientist (AS)
MARTIN Philip Associated Scientist (AS)
REID Philip Christopher Principal Investigator (PI)
TRATHAN Philip Neil Principal Investigator (PI)
GASPAR Philippe Scientific Panel Representative CLS
GASPAR Philippe Representative to Council CLS
SENTOUS Philippe Administrative Officer CLS
SENTOUS Philippe Financial Officer CLS
GASPAR Philippe Contact Scientist CLS
GASPAR Philippe Associated Scientist (AS)
CURY Philippe Scientific Coordinator
CURY Philippe Executive Committee Member
CURY Philippe Substitute Representative to Council IRD
PONDAVEN Philippe Principal Investigator (PI)
LE BARON Philippe Scientific Panel Substitute Representative UPMC
GROS Philppe Associated Scientist (AS)
MORETTI Pier Francesco Associated Scientist (AS)
MORETTI Pier Francesco Scientific Panel Substitute Representative CNR-IAMC
PETITGAS Pierre Substitute Representative to Council Ifremer
PETITGAS Pierre Principal Investigator (PI)
PETITGAS Pierre Contact Scientist Ifremer
PETITGAS Pierre Scientific Panel Representative Ifremer
HELAOUET Pierre PhD student
BAISNEE Pierre-François Executive Director
BAISNEE Pierre-François Executive Committee Member
BAISNEE Pierre-François Webmaster
BARNARD Piet Legal representative UCT
DIEKMANN Rabea Associated Scientist (AS)
CAVANAGH Rachel Associated Scientist (AS)
ERROUAGUI Rachid Technical staff
CATTANEO Raffaela PhD student
CASOTTI Raffaella Associated Scientist (AS)
POLLARD Raymond Principal Investigator (PI)
GARITAONAINDIA Rebecca Financial Officer AZTI
GARITAONAINDIA Rebecca Administrative Officer AZTI
TORRES Ricardo Associated Scientist (AS)
GERIN Riccardo Associated Scientist (AS)
SEMPERE Richard Associated Scientist (AS)
LAMPITT Richard Principal Investigator (PI)
LAMPITT Richard Contact Scientist NOC
LAMPITT Richard Substitute Representative to Council NOC
SEMPERE Richard Scientific Panel Substitute Representative UnivMed
SEMPERE Richard Contact Scientist UnivMed
SEMPERE Richard Principal Investigator (PI)
SEMPERE Richard Substitute Representative to Council UnivMed
HUBER Robert Associated Scientist (AS)
DANOVARO Roberto Principal Investigator (PI)
DI LAURO Roberto Legal representative SZN
POZO CARRO Rogelio Legal representative AZTI
HARRIS Roger Principal Investigator (PI)
HARRIS Roger Contact Scientist PML
MORIARTY Roisin PhD student
KOPPELMANN Rolf Associated Scientist (AS)
SANTOLERI Rosalia Principal Investigator (PI)
CORVAISIER Rudolph Associated Scientist (AS)
VESNAVER Sabina Administrative Officer OGS
CHARIB Said Technical staff
TALEB Said Scientific Officer INRH
ORFANO Salvatore Administrative Officer SZN
VAZ Sandrine Associated Scientist (AS)
HERNANDEZ-LEON Santiago Associated Scientist (AS)
FIORINI Sarah PhD student
FONDA UMANI Serena Principal Investigator (PI)
ESPOSITO Serena PhD student
NEIRA Sergio PhD student
ALVAIN Séverine Post-Doc
JÓNASDÓTTIR Sigrún Huld Associated Scientist (AS)
VALLERGA Silvana Substitute Representative to Council CNR-IAMC
HILL Simeon Associated Scientist (AS)
LIBRALATO Simone Associated Scientist (AS)
BEAUVAIS Sophie Associated Scientist (AS)
KIFANI Souad Principal Investigator (PI)
KIFANI Souad Contact Scientist INRH
ZERVOUDAKI Soultana Associated Scientist (AS)
MASSEL Stanislaw Legal representative IO PAS
MASSEL Stanislaw Substitute Representative to Council IO PAS
PSARRA Stella Associated Scientist (AS)
BLAIN Stéphane Principal Investigator (PI)
GASPARINI Stéphane Associated Scientist (AS)
PESANT Stéphane Associated Scientist (AS)
HARTMAN Susan Associated Scientist (AS)
KIMMANCE Susan Post-Doc
GHIRON Sylvain Substitute Representative to Council Océanopolis
GHIRON Sylvain Administrative Officer Océanopolis
GHIRON Sylvain Aquarium Contact Océanopolis
GHIRON Sylvain Principal Investigator (PI)
GHIRON Sylvain Contact Scientist Océanopolis
ROY Sylvie Associated Scientist (AS)
MOUTSOPOULOS Thanassis PhD student
CHANGEUX Thomas Representative to Council IRD
CHANGEUX Thomas Scientific Officer IRD
KIORBOE Thomas Principal Investigator (PI)
KUTSER Tiit Associated Scientist (AS)
SAAT Toomas Administrative Officer EMI
SAAT Toomas Legal representative EMI
SAAT Toomas Representative to Council EMI
DIGERNES Torbjørn Legal representative NTNU
TANAKA Tsuneo Associated Scientist (AS)
BATHMANN Uli Executive Committee Member
BATHMANN Uli Contact Scientist AWI
BATHMANN Uli Substitute Representative to Council AWI
COTANO Unai Associated Scientist (AS)
CHRISTAKI Urania Associated Scientist (AS)
IBELLO Valeria Associated Scientist (AS)
ANDERSEN Valérie Associated Scientist (AS)
TRENKEL Verena Associated Scientist (AS)
GARCON Véronique Principal Investigator (PI)
MARTINEZ VICENTE Victor Associated Scientist (AS)
ROSSI Vincent PhD student
LE FOUEST Vincent Post-Doc
BANDELJ Vinko Associated Scientist (AS)
HINRICHS Waltraud Administrative Officer Uni-HB
IRIGOIEN Xabier Executive Committee Member
IRIGOIEN Xabier Scientific Panel Representative AZTI
IRIGOIEN Xabier Principal Investigator (PI)
IRIGOIEN Xabier Contact Scientist AZTI
IRIGOIEN Xabier Substitute Representative to Council AZTI
REBARDY Xavier Administrative Officer Ifremer
REBARDY Xavier Legal adviser Ifremer
CAROTENUTO Ylenia Post-Doc
OLSEN Yngvar Substitute Representative to Council NTNU
OLSEN Yngvar Principal Investigator (PI)
REECHT Yves PhD student
PAULET Yves-Marie Associated Scientist (AS)
PAULET Yves-Marie Contact Scientist UBO
PAULET Yves-Marie Representative to Council UBO
BERLAND Yvon Legal representative UnivMed


about seo