Skip to Content

Directory: individuals by EOC roles

Last namesort icon First name Function Under affiliation of
Associated Scientist
Associated Scientist
ADJOU Mohamed Adlène PhD student
ALLEN Icarus Principal Investigator (PI)
ALLEN Icarus Contact Scientist PML
ALONSO GONZÁLEZ Iván Julio PhD student
ALVAIN Séverine Post-Doc
AMUTENYA Kondja Technical staff
ANDERSEN Ken Haste Scientific Panel Representative DTU-Aqua
ANDERSEN Ken Haste Associated Scientist (AS)
ANDERSEN Valérie Associated Scientist (AS)
ANTOINE David Principal Investigator (PI)
ARCHIDIACONO Nicola Financial Officer OGS
ARISTEGUI Javier Principal Investigator (PI)
ARISTEGUI Javier Contact Scientist ULPGC
ASSABIR Abdelfattah Administrative Officer INRH
ASSIMAKOPOULOU Georgia Associated Scientist (AS)
AUDEBERT Catherine Financial Officer AWI
BACHILLER Eneko PhD student
BACKHAUS Jan O. Associated Scientist (AS)
BAISNEE Pierre-François Executive Director
BAISNEE Pierre-François Executive Committee Member
BAISNEE Pierre-François Webmaster
BALTAR Federico PhD student
BANDELJ Vinko Associated Scientist (AS)
BARANGE Manuel Principal Investigator (PI)
BARNARD Piet Legal representative UCT
BATHMANN Uli Executive Committee Member
BATHMANN Uli Contact Scientist AWI
BATHMANN Uli Substitute Representative to Council AWI
BEAUGRAND Grégory Principal Investigator (PI)
BEAUVAIS Sophie Associated Scientist (AS)
BEEKMANS Bas PhD student
BELDOWSKI Jacek Associated Scientist (AS)
BERLAND Yvon Legal representative UnivMed
BERLINE Léo Post-Doc
BERRAHO Abdellatif Administrative Officer INRH
BERRAHO Abdellatif Legal representative INRH
BIEBOW Nicole Scientific Officer AWI
BIRON Claire Financial Officer UPMC
BLAIN Stéphane Principal Investigator (PI)
BONNET Delphine Associated Scientist (AS)
BOPP Laurent Principal Investigator (PI)
BOYE Marie Associated Scientist (AS)
BRANDER Keith Associated Scientist (AS)
BRIND'AMOUR Anik Associated Scientist (AS)
BUDILLON Giorgio Associated Scientist (AS)
BUITENHUIS Erik Post-Doc
BURKILL Peter Principal Investigator (PI)
CALDENTEY Paula PhD student
CARLOTTI François Principal Investigator (PI)
CAROTENUTO Ylenia Post-Doc
CASOTTI Raffaella Associated Scientist (AS)
CATTANEO Raffaela PhD student
CAVANAGH Rachel Associated Scientist (AS)
CAVARETTA Giuseppe Legal representative CNR-IAMC
CAVARETTA Giuseppe Legal representative CNR-IAMC
CAZASSUS Fabienne PhD student
CHAMI Malik Associated Scientist (AS)
CHANGEUX Thomas Representative to Council IRD
CHANGEUX Thomas Scientific Officer IRD
CHARIB Said Technical staff
CHASSOT Emmanuel Scientific Panel Representative IRD
CHBANI IDRISSI Mostafa Associated Scientist (AS)
CHIFFLET Marina Post-Doc
CHRISTAKI Urania Associated Scientist (AS)
CHRISTOU Epaminondas Associated Scientist (AS)
CHRONIS George Legal representative HCMR
CHRONIS George Legal representative HCMR
CLARIDGE Peter Substitute Representative to Council PML
CLARIDGE Peter Legal representative PML
CLAUSTRE Hervé Associated Scientist (AS)
CONSTANTINI Gina Administrative Officer OGS
COPPOLA Laurent Associated Scientist (AS)
CORSELLI Cesare Legal representative CoNISMa
CORSELLI Cesare Legal representative CoNISMa
CORVAISIER Rudolph Associated Scientist (AS)
COSSARINI Gianpiero Associated Scientist (AS)
COTANO Unai Associated Scientist (AS)
COTRIM DA CUNHA Leticia Associated Scientist Uni-HB
CRAWFURD Katharine Associated Scientist (AS)
CRISAFI Ermanno Legal representative CNR-IAMC
CRISAFI Ermanno Administrative Officer CNR-IAMC
CRISAFI Ermanno Financial Officer CNR-IAMC
CRISE Alessandro Principal Investigator (PI)
CRISE Alessandro Representative to Council OGS
CRISE Alessandro Contact Scientist OGS
CRISE Alessandro Scientific Panel Representative OGS
CUNNINGHAM Nathan Associated Scientist (AS)
CURY Philippe Scientific Coordinator
CURY Philippe Executive Committee Member
CURY Philippe Substitute Representative to Council IRD
D'ALELIO Domenico PhD student
DANOVARO Roberto Principal Investigator (PI)
DEKEYSER Ivan Associated Scientist (AS)
DI CAPUA Iole Technical staff
DI LAURO Roberto Legal representative SZN
DIEKMANN Rabea Associated Scientist (AS)
DIEPENBROEK Michael Principal Investigator (PI)
DIEPENBROEK Michael Representative to Council Uni-HB
DIEPENBROEK Michael Contact Scientist Uni-HB
DIGERNES Torbjørn Legal representative NTNU
DITTERT Nicolas Substitute Representative to Council Uni-HB
DITTERT Nicolas Associated Scientist (AS)
DJURHUUS Linda Administrative Officer DTU-Aqua
DOLAN John Associated Scientist (AS)
DOSDAT Antoine Associated Scientist (AS)
DUMMERMUTH Angelika Representative to Council AWI
EICHINGER Marie Post-Doc
ELLIS-EVANS Cynan Legal representative BAS
ELLIS-EVANS Cynan Administrative Officer BAS
ELLIS-EVANS Cynan Representative to Council BAS
ELOIRE Damien PhD student
EMEIS Kay-Christian Substitute Representative to Council Uni-HH
EMEIS Kay-Christian Principal Investigator (PI)
ENRIGHT Clare Associated Scientist (AS)
ERROUAGUI Rachid Technical staff
ESPOSITO Serena PhD student
ETTAHIRI Omar Associated Scientist (AS)
FABIANO Mauro Principal Investigator (PI)
FABIANO Mauro Substitute Representative to Council CoNISMa
FERNANDES Jose A. PhD student
FERNANDEZ RODRIGUEZ Antonio Legal representative ULPGC
FIELD John Principal Investigator (PI)
FIELD John Contact Scientist UCT
FILEMAN Elaine Associated Scientist (AS)
FIORINI Sarah PhD student
FONDA UMANI Serena Principal Investigator (PI)
FRANGOULIS Constantin Associated Scientist (AS)
FRASER Keiron Associated Scientist (AS)
FROMENTIN Jean-Marc Principal Investigator (PI)
GACIC Miroslav Principal Investigator (PI)
GANDRILLON Anne-Catherine Web editor
GANDRILLON Anne-Catherine Administrative Assistant
GARCIA-COMAS RUBIO Carmen PhD student
GARCON Véronique Principal Investigator (PI)
GARITAONAINDIA Rebecca Financial Officer AZTI
GARITAONAINDIA Rebecca Administrative Officer AZTI
GARNIER Cécile Administrative Officer UPMC
GASPAR Philippe Scientific Panel Representative CLS
GASPAR Philippe Representative to Council CLS
GASPAR Philippe Contact Scientist CLS
GASPAR Philippe Associated Scientist (AS)
GASPARINI Stéphane Associated Scientist (AS)
GATTUSO Jean-Pierre Associated Scientist (AS)
GENTE Pascal Contact Scientist UBO
GENTE Pascal Scientific Officer UBO
GENTE Pascal Associated Scientist (AS)
GEORGIADOU Ioanna Administrative Officer HCMR
GERIN Riccardo Associated Scientist (AS)
GHERBEHIWET Dawit PhD student
GHIRON Sylvain Substitute Representative to Council Océanopolis
GHIRON Sylvain Administrative Officer Océanopolis
GHIRON Sylvain Aquarium Contact Océanopolis
GHIRON Sylvain Principal Investigator (PI)
GHIRON Sylvain Contact Scientist Océanopolis
GIANNAKOUROU Antonia Associated Scientist (AS)
GIANNOULAKI Marianna Associated Scientist (AS)
GISLASON Henrik Principal Investigator (PI)
GIULIANO Laura Representative to Council CNR-IAMC
GIULIANO Laura Principal Investigator (PI)
GIULIANO Laura Scientific Panel Representative CNR-IAMC
GIULIANO Laura Contact Scientist CNR-IAMC
GOGOU Alexandra Associated Scientist (AS)
GORSKY Gabriel Associated Scientist (AS)
GOSSELIN Marie-Pierre Associated Scientist (AS)
GOUTX Madeleine Principal Investigator (PI)
GOYET Catherine Principal Investigator (PI)
GRIFFITHS Gwyn Associated Scientist (AS)
GRIGOROV Ivo Associated Scientist (AS)
GROS Philppe Associated Scientist (AS)
GUIEU Cécile Associated Scientist (AS)
HANCKE Kasper Associated Scientist (AS)
HANNIDES Cecelia Associated Scientist (AS)
HARDING Kathryn Administrative Officer PML
HARRIS Roger Principal Investigator (PI)
HARRIS Roger Contact Scientist PML
HARTMAN Susan Associated Scientist (AS)
HEARD Jessica Associated Scientist (AS)
HELAOUET Pierre PhD student
HERAL Maurice Legal representative Ifremer
HERAL Maurice Representative to Council Ifremer
HERNANDEZ Olga Associated Scientist (AS)
HERNANDEZ-GUERRA Alonso Associated Scientist (AS)
HERNANDEZ-LEON Santiago Associated Scientist (AS)
HERRERA RIVERO Inmaculada PhD student
HIGHFIELD James PhD student
HILL Simeon Associated Scientist (AS)
HILL Ed Legal representative NOC
HILL Ed Representative to Council NOC
HINRICHS Waltraud Administrative Officer Uni-HB
HUBER Robert Associated Scientist (AS)
HUSSENOT Eric Aquarium Contact Océanopolis
HUSSENOT Eric Representative to Council Océanopolis
HUSSENOT Eric Legal representative Océanopolis
HUWER Bastian Post-Doc
HUZARSKA Katarzyna PhD student
IANORA Adrianna Principal Investigator (PI)
IBELLO Valeria Associated Scientist (AS)
IRIGOIEN Xabier Executive Committee Member
IRIGOIEN Xabier Scientific Panel Representative AZTI
IRIGOIEN Xabier Principal Investigator (PI)
IRIGOIEN Xabier Contact Scientist AZTI
IRIGOIEN Xabier Substitute Representative to Council AZTI
IUDICONE Daniele Associated Scientist (AS)
IVAR MAUDAL Per Legal representative NTNU
JACOBY Charles PhD student
JOHNSEN Geir Scientific Panel Representative NTNU
JOHNSEN Geir Associated Scientist (AS)
JOHNSTON Nadine Associated Scientist (AS)
JÓNASDÓTTIR Sigrún Huld Associated Scientist (AS)
JONES Nancy Associated Scientist (AS)
KIFANI Souad Principal Investigator (PI)
KIFANI Souad Contact Scientist INRH
KIMMANCE Susan Post-Doc
KING John Principal Investigator (PI)
KINGDON Andrew Associated Scientist (AS)
KIORBOE Thomas Principal Investigator (PI)
KLEIN Patrice Associated Scientist (AS)
KOPPELMANN Rolf Associated Scientist (AS)
KÖSTER Friedrich W Executive Committee Member
KÖSTER Friedrich W Principal Investigator (PI)
KÖSTER Friedrich W Representative to Council DTU-Aqua
KÖSTER Friedrich W Contact Scientist DTU-Aqua
KÖSTER Friedrich W Legal representative DTU-Aqua
KRASAKOPOULOU Evangelia Associated Scientist (AS)
KÜCK G.-R. Legal representative Uni-HB
KULINSKI Karol PhD student
KUTSER Tiit Associated Scientist (AS)
LACOMBE Marielle PhD student
LAGARIA Anna PhD student
LAGGINI Maddalena Administrative Officer CoNISMa
LAMPITT Richard Principal Investigator (PI)
LAMPITT Richard Contact Scientist NOC
LAMPITT Richard Substitute Representative to Council NOC
LANDEIRA Jose Maria PhD student
LARKIN Kate Associated Scientist (AS)
LAURENT Michel Legal representative IRD
LAZURE Pascal Associated Scientist (AS)
LAZZARI Paolo Associated Scientist (AS)
LE BARON Philippe Scientific Panel Substitute Representative UPMC
LE FOUEST Vincent Post-Doc
LE GOFF Eléna Administrative Officer UBO
LE GOFF Eléna Legal adviser UBO
LE QUEAU Dominique Legal representative INSU
LE QUEAU Dominique Representative to Council INSU
LE QUERE Corinne Principal Investigator (PI)
LEFEVRE Dominique Associated Scientist (AS)
LEGENDRE Louis Principal Investigator (PI)
LEGENDRE Louis Scientific Panel Representative UPMC
LEHODEY Patrick Associated Scientist (AS)
LEHODEY Patrick Substitute Representative to Council CLS
LEHODEY Patrick Scientific Panel Substitute Representative CLS
LEHODEY Patrick Associated Scientist (AS)
LHUILLERY Marie Associated Scientist (AS)
LIBRALATO Simone Associated Scientist (AS)
LOHAN Maeve Associated Scientist (AS)
LOMBARD Fabien Post-Doc
LOYNES David G W Financial Officer PML
MACHIAS Athanassios Scientific Panel Substitute Representative HCMR
MACHIAS Athanassios Principal Investigator (PI)
MACHIAS Athanassios Contact Scientist HCMR
MACKENZIE Brian Scientific Panel Substitute Representative DTU-Aqua
MACKENZIE Brian Principal Investigator (PI)
MANTOURA Fauzi Executive Committee Member
MANTOURA Fauzi Associated Scientist (AS)
MANTOURA Fauzi Representative to Council UPMC
MANTOURA Fauzi Legal representative UPMC
MARIANI Patrizio Executive Committee Substitute Member
MARIANI Patrizio Associated Scientist (AS)
MARIANI Patrizio Contact Scientist DTU-Aqua
MARSON Iginio Legal representative OGS
MARTIN Denise Administrative Officer NERC
MARTIN Philip Associated Scientist (AS)
MARTIN Denise Legal adviser NERC
MARTINEZ VICENTE Victor Associated Scientist (AS)
MASSEL Stanislaw Legal representative IO PAS
MASSEL Stanislaw Substitute Representative to Council IO PAS
MASSKI Hicham Associated Scientist (AS)
MATTIA Gelsomina Post-Doc
MAYZAUD Patrick Principal Investigator (PI)
MAZZOCCHI Maria Grazia Associated Scientist (AS)
MELAKU CANU Donata Associated Scientist (AS)
MEMERY Laurent Principal Investigator (PI)
MIGUS Arnold Legal representative CNRS
MIHALOPOULOS Nikolaos Principal Investigator (PI)
MIOTK Michal PhD student
MOLINA Ernesto PhD student
MÖLLER Klas Ove PhD student
MÖLLMANN Christian Principal Investigator (PI)
MÖLLMANN Christian Scientific Panel Substitute Representative Uni-HH
MOLONEY Coleen Associated Scientist (AS)
MONFRAY Patrick Representative to Council INSU
MONFRAY Patrick Principal Investigator (PI)
MONFRAY Patrick Contact Scientist INSU
MONGIN Mathieu Post-Doc
MONTRESOR Marina Substitute Representative to Council SZN
MONTRESOR Marina Principal Investigator (PI)
MORETTI Pier Francesco Associated Scientist (AS)
MORETTI Pier Francesco Scientific Panel Substitute Representative CNR-IAMC
MORIARTY Roisin PhD student
MOTOS Lorenzo Scientific Panel Substitute Representative AZTI
MOTOS Lorenzo Representative to Council AZTI
MOUTSOPOULOS Thanassis PhD student
MOWLEM Matt Associated Scientist (AS)
MUNK Peter Associated Scientist (AS)
MURPHY Eugene Executive Committee Member
MURPHY Eugene Principal Investigator (PI)
MURPHY Eugene Contact Scientist BAS
MURPHY Eugene Substitute Representative to Council BAS
MURUA Hilario Associated Scientist (AS)
NEIRA Sergio PhD student
NEVE Gisela Administrative Officer Uni-HH
NEYTS Alexandra Administrative Officer NTNU
NEYTS Alexandra Financial Officer NTNU
NIEVES Lidia Technical staff
NIKIEMA Oumarou PhD student
NIKOLIOUDAKIS Nikolaos PhD student
NITTIS Kostas Associated Scientist (AS)
NOYON Margaux PhD student
NUGRAHA Adi PhD student
OJAVEER Henn Substitute Representative to Council EMI
OJAVEER Henn Administrative Officer EMI
OJAVEER Henn Principal Investigator (PI)
OJAVEER Henn Contact Scientist EMI
OJAVEER Henn Scientific Panel Representative EMI
OLIVARD Pascal Legal representative UBO
OLSEN Yngvar Substitute Representative to Council NTNU
OLSEN Yngvar Principal Investigator (PI)
OLSEN Lasse Associated Scientist (AS)
ORFANO Salvatore Administrative Officer SZN
OUBELKHEIR Kadija Associated Scientist (AS)
OWENS Nicholas Representative to Council BAS
PATTI Bernardo Associated Scientist
PAULET Yves-Marie Associated Scientist (AS)
PAULET Yves-Marie Contact Scientist UBO
PAULET Yves-Marie Representative to Council UBO
PECQUERIE Laure PhD student
PEMPKOWIAK Janusz Principal Investigator (PI)
PEMPKOWIAK Janusz Representative to Council IO PAS
PEMPKOWIAK Janusz Contact Scientist IO PAS
PESANT Stéphane Associated Scientist (AS)
PETERS Janna Associated Scientist (AS)
PETIHAKIS George Associated Scientist (AS)
PETITGAS Pierre Substitute Representative to Council Ifremer
PETITGAS Pierre Principal Investigator (PI)
PETITGAS Pierre Contact Scientist Ifremer
PETITGAS Pierre Scientific Panel Representative Ifremer
PITTA Paraskevi Associated Scientist (AS)
PIWOWARCZYK Joanna Administrative Officer IO PAS
POLLARD Raymond Principal Investigator (PI)
PÕLLUMÄE Arno PhD student
PÕLLUPÜÜ Maria PhD student
PONDAVEN Philippe Principal Investigator (PI)
POTGIETER Michelle Technical staff
POZO CARRO Rogelio Legal representative AZTI
PRIEUR Patrick Associated Scientist (AS)
PSARRA Stella Associated Scientist (AS)
QUEGUINER Bernard Principal Investigator (PI)
QUEGUINER Bernard Contact Scientist UnivMed
QUEGUINER Bernard Scientific Panel Representative UnivMed
QUEGUINER Bernard Principal Investigator (PI)
QUEGUINER Bernard Associated Scientist (AS)
QUEGUINER Bernard Representative to Council UnivMed
RAMZI Azeddine PhD student
RASSOULZADEGAN Fereidoun Principal Investigator (PI)
REBARDY Xavier Administrative Officer Ifremer
REBARDY Xavier Legal adviser Ifremer
REECHT Yves PhD student
REES Andy Associated Scientist (AS)
REGIDOR Adriana Administrative Officer ULPGC
REID Philip Christopher Principal Investigator (PI)
REINKE Manfred Legal representative AWI
RIBALET Francois PhD student
RIBERA D'ALCALA Maurizio Principal Investigator (PI)
RIBERA D'ALCALA Maurizio Representative to Council SZN
RIBERA D'ALCALA Maurizio Contact Scientist SZN
ROBINSON Carol Associated Scientist (AS)
ROCHET Marie-Joëlle Principal Investigator (PI)
ROSSI Vincent PhD student
ROWLAND Nanette Administrative Officer UCT
ROY Sylvie Associated Scientist (AS)
ROYER François Associated Scientist (AS)
RUEDIGER KUECK Gerd Legal representative Uni-HB
RUSH Darci Associated Scientist (AS)
SAAT Toomas Administrative Officer EMI
SAAT Toomas Legal representative EMI
SAAT Toomas Representative to Council EMI
SAKSHAUG Egil Principal Investigator (PI)
SAKSHAUG Egil Representative to Council NTNU
SAKSHAUG Egil Contact Scientist NTNU
SAKSHAUG Egil Scientific Panel Substitute Representative NTNU
SANTOLERI Rosalia Principal Investigator (PI)
SARRACINO Laurence Financial Officer UnivMed
SARTHOU Geraldine Associated Scientist (AS)
SCHMITT François Associated Scientist (AS)
SCIANDRA Antoine Associated Scientist (AS)
SEMPERE Richard Associated Scientist (AS)
SEMPERE Richard Scientific Panel Substitute Representative UnivMed
SEMPERE Richard Contact Scientist UnivMed
SEMPERE Richard Principal Investigator (PI)
SEMPERE Richard Substitute Representative to Council UnivMed
SENINA Inna Associated Scientist (AS)
SENTOUS Philippe Administrative Officer CLS
SENTOUS Philippe Financial Officer CLS
SHANNON Lynne Associated Scientist (AS)
SIOKOU-FRANGOU Ioanna Scientific Panel Representative HCMR
SIOKOU-FRANGOU Ioanna Principal Investigator (PI)
SIOKOU-FRANGOU Ioanna Representative to Council HCMR
SIOKOU-FRANGOU Ioanna Contact Scientist HCMR
SOLIDORO Cosimo Substitute Representative to Council OGS
SOLIDORO Cosimo Principal Investigator (PI)
SOLIDORO Cosimo Scientific Panel Substitute Representative OGS
SOUVERMEZOGLOU Ekaterini Associated Scientist (AS)
SPROVIERI Mario Principal Investigator (PI)
SPYRES Georgina Post-Doc
ST JOHN Michael Principal Investigator (PI)
ST JOHN Michael Representative to Council Uni-HH
ST JOHN Michael Scientific Panel Representative Uni-HH
ST JOHN Michael Contact Scientist Uni-HH
STATHAM Peter Principal Investigator (PI)
STEMMANN Lars Associated Scientist (AS)
STEPHENS Nicholas Post-Doc
STERGIOU Konstantinos Principal Investigator (PI)
STIEHL H. S. Legal representative Uni-HH
STROMBERG Patrik PhD student
TAALBA Abderrahmane, Nassim Associated Scientist (AS)
TALEB Said Scientific Officer INRH
TAMBURINI Christian Associated Scientist (AS)
TANAKA Tsuneo Associated Scientist (AS)
TANCELL Claire Associated Scientist (AS)
THEOCHARIS Alexander Principal Investigator (PI)
TILSTONE Gavin Associated Scientist (AS)
TOKLE Nils Associated Scientist (AS)
TOMKIEWICZ Jonna Associated Scientist (AS)
TORRES Ricardo Associated Scientist (AS)
TRATHAN Philip Neil Principal Investigator (PI)
TRAVERS Morgane Associated Scientist (AS)
TREGUER Paul Executive Committee Member
TREGUER Paul Principal Investigator (PI)
TREGUER Paul Contact Scientist UBO
TREGUER Paul Substitute Representative to Council INSU
TREGUER Paul Contact Scientist INSU
TRENKEL Verena Associated Scientist (AS)
TRIANTAFYLLOU George Associated Scientist (AS)
TSAGARAKIS Konstantinos PhD student
TURLEY Carol Principal Investigator (PI)
UITZ Julia PhD student
UMANI Marzia Associated Scientist (AS)
URIARTE Adolfo Substitute Representative to Council AZTI
VADSTEIN Olav Associated Scientist
VALLERGA Silvana Substitute Representative to Council CNR-IAMC
VASSAL Christophe Legal representative CLS
VAZ Sandrine Associated Scientist (AS)
VESNAVER Sabina Administrative Officer OGS
VISSER André Principal Investigator (PI)
VOGT Meike PhD student
VOLTOLINA Fabio PhD student
VONG Lilita PhD student
WAKE Bronwyn Post-Doc
WEFER Gerold Principal Investigator (PI)
WEINBAUER Markus Associated Scientist (AS)
WOLF-GLADROW Dieter Scientific Panel Representative AWI
ZABORSKA Agata PhD student
ZAVATARELLI Marco Principal Investigator (PI)
ZAVATARELLI Marco Representative to Council CoNISMa
ZAVATARELLI Marco Contact Scientist CoNISMa
ZERVOUDAKI Soultana Associated Scientist (AS)
ZURZOLO Giosuè Administrative Officer SZN


about seo