Skip to Content

Directory: individuals by affiliation

EO ID Last name First name Current affiliation Keywordssort icon
Daniel STEPPUTTIS STEPPUTTIS Daniel IFM-GEOMAR Acoustic, Baltic, Modelling, cooperative research with fishing industry
Mostafa CHBANI IDRISSI CHBANI IDRISSI Mostafa INRH Acoustic, Pelagic ressources, marine ecosystem
Anne-Catherine GANDRILLON GANDRILLON Anne-Catherine IRD administrative assistant
Nikolaos MIHALOPOULOS MIHALOPOULOS Nikolaos HCMR Aeolian inputs, nutrients, biogeochemical cycles of C-S-N-P, trace elements
Renato QUINONES QUINONES Renato COPAS aerobic and anaerobic respiration, climate change and fisheries, archaea
Oumarou NIKIEMA NIKIEMA Oumarou CNRS Amazon River plume
Olav VADSTEIN VADSTEIN Olav NTNU aquatic ecosystems, applied microbial ecology, Environmental Biotechnology; Structure and functioning of natural planktonic ecosystems, Disinfection of ballast water, Host/microbe interactions in fish, Microbial management of marine fish larvae, Water quality in aquaculture, Optimization of lipids in microalgae as a raw material for biodiesel
Thorsten BLENCKNER BLENCKNER Thorsten SU Aquatic ecosystems, food web-dynamics, eutrophication, climate change impacts, ecosystem management and modeling
Fredrik BROMS BROMS Fredrik NPI Arctic, Svalbard, zooplankton, fish, polar cod, climate
Antoine SCIANDRA SCIANDRA Antoine CNRS Au
Helene HODAL HODAL Helene UiT bacteria and primary production
Hélène AGOGUE AGOGUE Hélène NIOZ bacteria, archaea, diversity, phylogeny, function
Josep M GASOL GASOL Josep M CSIC bacteria, C-cycle, flow cytometry, bacterial production
Gerhard HERNDL HERNDL Gerhard NIOZ bacteria, DOC, prokaryotes, Archaea, DOM cycling
Antonia GIANNAKOUROU GIANNAKOUROU Antonia HCMR bacteria, microzooplankton, microbial food web
Urania CHRISTAKI CHRISTAKI Urania CNRS bacteria, microzooplankton, microbial food web
Markus WEINBAUER WEINBAUER Markus CNRS bacterioplankton, carbon, phosphorus, virus, production
Maciej TOMCZAK TOMCZAK Maciej SFI (MIR) Baltic herring, local stock, assesment, food-web models
Henn OJAVEER OJAVEER Henn EMI Baltic Sea, long-term changes, mesozooplankton, pelagic fish feeding, alien species
Ilppo VUORINEN VUORINEN Ilppo DIFRES Baltic Sea, zooplankton, transfer functions
Vincent LE FOUEST LE FOUEST Vincent NERC Barents Sea, physical/biological coupling, plankton modelling, 3d numerical models
Victor Ariel GALLARDO GALLARDO Victor Ariel COPAS Benthic microbial ecology, macrobenthos
Kadija OUBELKHEIR OUBELKHEIR Kadija PML bio-optics remote sensing
Victor MARTINEZ VICENTE MARTINEZ VICENTE Victor PML Bio-Optics, Ecosystem Modelling, Earth Observation
Paul BATTY BATTY Paul CEFAS Biodiversity and ecosystem functioning, bioturbation
Truls JOHANNESSEN JOHANNESSEN Truls UiB biogechemistry, chemical oceanography, climate, environment
Xosé Anton SALGADO ALVAREZ SALGADO ALVAREZ Xosé Anton CSIC Biogeochemical cycles, dissolved organic matter, optimum mutiparameter analysis, coastal upwelling
Darci RUSH RUSH Darci CNRS biogeochemistry
Wajih NAQVI NAQVI Wajih MPG Biogeochemistry, Nitrogen cycling
Eric MACHU MACHU Eric IRD biogeochemistry, plankton, modelling
Donata MELAKU CANU MELAKU CANU Donata OGS biogeochemistry, socio economic, aquaculture
Santiago HERNANDEZ-LEON HERNANDEZ-LEON Santiago ULPGC Biological oceanography, zooplankton, fish larvae
Bjørn Munro JENSSEN JENSSEN Bjørn Munro NTNU biology
Svein SUNDBY SUNDBY Svein IMR Biophysical processes, climate impacts, ecosystems, fish recruitment
Raffaela CATTANEO CATTANEO Raffaela CNRS black Carbon, prokariotic production, viruses
Temel OGUZ OGUZ Temel IMS-METU Black Sea, modelling, circulation, ecosystem, climate and anthropogenic impacts
Stéphanie H.M. JACQUET JACQUET Stéphanie H.M. VUB C fluxes, twilight zone C mineralization, Barium, Thorium
Matias Langgaard MADSEN MADSEN Matias Langgaard UiT Calanus spp., Boreogadus saida, population genetics, microsatellites
Louise Kiel JENSEN JENSEN Louise Kiel UiT calanus, ecotoxicology, petroleum
Daniel VOGEDES VOGEDES Daniel NPI Calanus, Isfjorden, zooplankton, species composition
Eva TEIRA TEIRA Eva UVIGO carbon and oxygen fluxes, prokaryotic diversity, prokaryotic activity, nutrient inputs
Friederike EBERSBACH EBERSBACH Friederike AWI carbon flux, particles, export, aggregation, Southern Ocean, sinking velocity
Frank DEHAIRS DEHAIRS Frank VUB carbon fluxes
Marta ALVAREZ ALVAREZ Marta CSIC carbon uptake and transport
Patrik STROMBERG STROMBERG Patrik PML carbon, zooplankton, satellite remote sensing, modelling
Nancy JONES JONES Nancy PML CCS
Murat VAN ARDELAN VAN ARDELAN Murat NTNU chemistry
Katja WALTHER WALTHER Katja IOW climate change, coupling phyto-bacterioplankton
Kathrin LENGFELLNER LENGFELLNER Kathrin climate change, global warming, plankton, zooplankton, phytoplankton, foodweb, food web dynamics, grazing, respiration, FCM, aquatic ecology, resource competition
Einar SVENDSEN SVENDSEN Einar IMR Climate, ecosystem, fish, modelling
Maria CALLEJA CALLEJA Maria CSIC co2
Alberto VIEIRA BORGES VIEIRA BORGES Alberto ULg coastal ocean carbon fluxes
Mohamed Adlène ADJOU ADJOU Mohamed Adlène CNRS coccolithophorids, Diatoms, trace metals, nutrients and Silicium cycle
Jens Christian NEJSTGAARD NEJSTGAARD Jens Christian UiB complex natural food web intercations, zooplankton, feeding, reproduction, antipredation
Nada NEFFATI NEFFATI Nada FSB Copepod egg production
Stéphane GASPARINI GASPARINI Stéphane CNRS copepods
Daria MARTYNOVA MARTYNOVA Daria AWI copepods
Ramanibai RAVICHANDRAN RAVICHANDRAN Ramanibai FSB copepods, marine, Bay of Bengal
Marina CHIFFLET CHIFFLET Marina AZTI coupled physical-biological modelisation, Bay of Biscay
Timothée BROCHIER BROCHIER Timothée IRD Coupled-model, hydrodynamics, NPZD, IBM, fish larvae
Peter STATHAM STATHAM Peter NOC cycling of trace metals and nutrients in the water column
Ricardo TORRES TORRES Ricardo PML Data assimilation, ecosystem modelling
Nathan CUNNINGHAM CUNNINGHAM Nathan BAS Data Scientist
Luis GIL-DE-SOLA GIL DE SOLA Luis IEO Demersal fisheries, Mediterranean
Paul KAEHLER KAEHLER Paul IFM-GEOMAR denitrification, nitrogen fixation, dissolved organic matter, stoichiometry
Eric DELHEZ DELHEZ Eric ULg Diagnostic, model, hydrodynamics, ecosystem
Domenico D'ALELIO D'ALELIO Domenico SZN diatom, life cycle, ecology
Sergio VALLINA VALLINA Sergio CSIC Dimethylsulfide (DMS), Cloud Condensation Nuclei (CCN), Ecosystem Modelling.
Meike VOGT VOGT Meike NERC DMS
Maria VILA-COSTA VILA-COSTA Maria CSIC DMS bacterioplankton DMSP DMSO phytoplankton
Violeta SALO SALO Violeta CSIC DMS(P)
Karol KULINSKI KULINSKI Karol IO PAS DOC, POC, Baltic, sediments
Manuel RUIZ VILLAREAL RUIZ VILLAREAL Manuel IEO Eastern Boundary Upwelling, Hydrodynamical modelling, Coupled models
Sergio NEIRA NEIRA Sergio UCT Eceosystem approach to fisheries, indicators, central Chile, trophic controls, food web modelling
Yosra BEN LAMINE BEN LAMINE Yosra FSB Ecology, Crustacean Plankton, Copepods, anthropisation
Sourour ADDAD ADDAD Sourour FSB ecology, ecosystem, Scyphomedusae, biochemistry,collagenes.
Chema TOUZRI TOUZRI Chema FSB Ecology, Gelatinous Plankton, Trophic links
Tom LETESSIER LETESSIER Tom SAMS ECOMAR
Patrick LEHODEY LEHODEY Patrick CLS Ecosystem
SHANNON Lynne SHANNON Lynne UCT ecosystem approach to marine resources, ecosystem-based management of fisheries, biodiversity, Benguela
Henrik GISLASON GISLASON Henrik DTU-Aqua Ecosystem effects of fishing, Multispecies models
Tamara SHIGANOVA SHIGANOVA Tamara SIO ecosystem functioning, invasive species, trophic webs
Yunne SHIN SHIN Yunne IRD ecosystem model, size-based processes, indicators, fish community
George PETIHAKIS PETIHAKIS George HCMR ecosystem modelling
Alessandro CRISE CRISE Alessandro OGS Ecosystem modelling, Mediterranean sea, physical-biological interactions, turbulence
Morten D. SKOGEN SKOGEN Morten D. IMR ecosystem modelling, NORWECOM
Morgane TRAVERS TRAVERS Morgane Ifremer ecosystem modelling, trophic controls, ecosystem effects of fishing, trophic and size-based process
Reidun GANGSTØ GANGSTØ Reidun UNIBE ecosystems, ocean acidification, pelagic calcification
Bernardo PATTI PATTI Bernardo CNR-IAMC environmental data analysis
Job BARETTA BARETTA Job OGS ERSEM BFM
Icarus ALLEN ALLEN Icarus PML ERSEM POLCOMS Pelagic, benthic, microbial loop model validation, MEECE
Gerald SCHERNEWSKI SCHERNEWSKI Gerald IOW Eutrophication
Bastien MERIGOT MERIGOT Bastien IRD Exploited marine ecosystems, fish communities, quantitative ecology, biostatistics, community diversity analyses
Geraldine SARTHOU SARTHOU Geraldine CNRS Fe biogeochemistry
Jean-Marc FROMENTIN FROMENTIN Jean-Marc Ifremer fish ecology
Jonna TOMKIEWICZ TOMKIEWICZ Jonna DTU-Aqua fish population dynamics, reproduction, climate, hydrography
Josafat Kondjeni HIWANA HIWANA Josafat Kondjeni MFMR Fisheries
A. Miguel SANTOS SANTOS A. Miguel IPMA Fisheries Oceanography
Brian MACKENZIE MACKENZIE Brian DTU-Aqua fisheries oceanography, climate change, biodiversity, recruitment
Leonardo CASTRO CASTRO Leonardo COPAS Fisheries Oceanography, larval ecology, biological oceanography
Marianna GIANNOULAKI GIANNOULAKI Marianna HCMR fisheries, acoustics, fisheries management, small pelagic
Jaime OTERO OTERO Jaime CSIC Fisheries, oceanography, plankton, food webs, upwelling
Konstantinos TSAGARAKIS TSAGARAKIS Konstantinos HCMR fisheries, small pelagic fish, acoustics
Beatriz MORALES-NIN MORALES-NIN Beatriz CSIC fisheries,fish biology
Eya KOUBAKJI KOUBAKJI Eya FSB food chain,zooplanktons,marine ecology and biology,models
Fanny NARCY NARCY Fanny NPI Functional diversity, Energy transfer, Food quality, Zooplankton, Lipid,Trophic interactions, Arctic
Christoph HEINZE HEINZE Christoph UiB global biogeochemical modelling, link to IP CARBOOCEAN
Evaristo VAZQUEZ-DOMINGUEZ VAZQUEZ-DOMINGUEZ Evaristo CSIC Global Change. BIogeochemistry. Carbon. Oxygen. Microbial food web
Daniele IUDICONE IUDICONE Daniele SZN global modelling, thermohaline circulation, mixed layer, upwelling index
Laure PECQUERIE PECQUERIE Laure Ifremer growth variability, anchovy, environmental variability
Michael THORNDYKE THORNDYKE Michael UGOT growth, development, temperature
Guntars STRODS STRODS Guntars LATFRA Guntars, Strods, Sprat, Sprattus sprattus
Sandrine VAZ VAZ Sandrine Ifremer habitat, fish community, Channel, North Sea
Christian TAMBURINI TAMBURINI Christian CNRS High pressure effects on microbial communities
Olivier MAURY MAURY Olivier IRD high trophic levels, ecosystem modeling
Ali BELMADANI BELMADANI Ali IRD Humboldt Current System, Climate Change, ROMS, IPCC
Luc VANDENBULCKE VANDENBULCKE Luc ULg hydrodynamic model, data assimilation, nested grids
Giorgio BUDILLON BUDILLON Giorgio CoNISMa hydrology, current, water masses
Raquel VAQUER VAQUER Raquel CSIC hypoxia, coastal systems, community metabolism, respiration
Vincent ROSSI ROSSI Vincent CNRS Iberian Upwelling system
Azeddine RAMZI RAMZI Azeddine INRH IBM modelling, population dynamics, recruitment, small pelagic, upwelling area
Tian TIAN TIAN Tian UiB IBM, fisheries, ecological modeling
Clive J FOX FOX Clive J SAMS Ichthyoplankton, Shelf Seas, Zooplankton
Mohamed Sofiene MAHJOUB MAHJOUB Mohamed Sofiene FSB ichtyoplankton distribution, growth, otolith
Satu ZWERVER ZWERVER Satu FIMR identification of zooplankton
Sophie BEAUVAIS BEAUVAIS Sophie CNRS IMBER project
Pierre HELAOUET HELAOUET Pierre PML indicators
Marina LEVY LEVY Marina UPMC influence of ocean dynamics on biogeochemical fluxes, basin, regional, mesoscale and submesoscales, North Atlantic Ocean, Indian Ocean, Mediterranean Sea
Sofia HJALMARSSON HJALMARSSON Sofia UGOT inorganic carbon cycling, Baltic Sea
Jacek BELDOWSKI BELDOWSKI Jacek IO PAS IOPAS, Biogeochemistry, Baltic, Mercury
Lilita VONG VONG Lilita CNRS iron
Joachim HENJES HENJES Joachim AWI iron fertilisation, microzooplankton, paleoproxies
Delphine LANNUZEL LANNUZEL Delphine ULB iron, Antarctic, sea ice
Veronique SCHOEMANN SCHOEMANN Veronique ULB Iron, Phaeocystis, Biogeochemical cycles, Ecology, Climate change, Antarctic, Arctic
Simeon HILL HILL Simeon BAS Krill
Bettina MEYER MEYER Bettina AWI Krill, ecophysiology, plankton community
Dariusz FEY FEY Dariusz SFI (MIR) larvae, juveniles, fish, ecology, otolith microstructure
Jose Maria LANDEIRA LANDEIRA Jose Maria ULPGC larvae, transport, upwelling
Margaux NOYON NOYON Margaux CNRS lipids, themisto, arctic, predator-prey relation
Volker LIEBETRAU LIEBETRAU Volker IFM-GEOMAR Low Temperature Isotope Geochemistry
Diego Alejandro LÓPEZ CERÓN LÓPEZ CERÓN Diego Alejandro marine biology
Patrice BREHMER BREHMER Patrice IRD Marine ecology, Behaviour, Acoustics, Fish, Fish school, Zooplankton, Fisheries, marine ecology, Multibeam sonar, Omnidirectional sonar, Multifrequency echosounder,
Helge THOMSEN THOMSEN Helge DTU-Aqua Marine ecology, Marine research infrastructure
Maria de Fatima BORGES BORGES Maria de Fatima INIAP-IPIMAR marine ecosystem approach to fisheries
Mostefa BOULAHDID BOULAHDID Mostefa ISMAL Marine geochemistry, marine biogeochemistry, marine environment, ocean tracers, nutrients, traces metals, oceanic cruise, oceanic data, marine pollution, monitoring ...
Lucas J STAL STAL Lucas J NIOO marine microbiology, nitrogen fixation, cyanobacteria, algal blooms
Luisa MARTINEZ LORENZO MARTINEZ LORENZO Luisa CSIC marine scientific divulgation
Filip MEYSMAN MEYSMAN Filip VUB marine sediments, carbon cycling, biogeochemical modelling
Rudolph CORVAISIER CORVAISIER Rudolph CNRS Mass spectrometry, Silicon
Marilaure GREGOIRE GREGOIRE Marilaure ULg mathematical modeling, marine ecosystems, data assimilation
Marie EICHINGER EICHINGER Marie Ifremer mechanistic modelling, DEB theory, pelagic bacteria
Paraskevi MARA MARA Paraskevi Uni-HH Mediterranean Sea, nitrogen cycling, atmospheric deposition, stable isotopes
Georgina SPYRES SPYRES Georgina CNRS Mediterranean Sea, Northeast Atlantic, DOM composition, DOM transformation
Rosalia SANTOLERI SANTOLERI Rosalia CNR-IAMC Mediterranean, satellite, chlorophyll, physical process, atmospheric forcing
Ekaterina POPOVA POPOVA Ekaterina USOU mesoscale and global biogeochemical modelling
Frederic PLANCHON PLANCHON Frederic VUB Mg isotopes, Marine Biogenic Carbonates
Marta Maria VARELA ROZADOS VARELA ROZADOS Marta Maria NIOZ MICRO-CARD-FISH, bacteria, Archaea, amino acids uptake, meso and bathypelagic waters, north atlantic
Jean-Pierre GATTUSO GATTUSO Jean-Pierre CNRS microbes, calcification, primary production, respiration, coastal, offshore, molecular tools
Taichi YOKOKAWA YOKOKAWA Taichi NIOZ Microbial ecology
Anne-Claire BAUDOUX BAUDOUX Anne-Claire NIOZ microbial ecology, aquatic ecosystem functioning
Thomas REINTHALER REINTHALER Thomas NIOZ Microbial Ecology, Bacterial production, Bacterial respiration, mRNA, FISH, DOM cycling
Anna LAGARIA LAGARIA Anna HCMR microbial ecology, phytoplancton productivity, carbon flux, oligotrophy
Dolors VAQUE VAQUE Dolors CSIC Microbial ecology, virus interaction
Dominique LEFEVRE LEFEVRE Dominique CNRS Microbial Respiration, Net community production
Knut Yngve BØRSHEIM BØRSHEIM Knut Yngve UiB Microbiology
Joaquin MARTINEZ MARTINEZ MARTINEZ MARTINEZ Joaquin NIOZ Micromonas, viruses, ecology, molecular biology
Elaine FILEMAN FILEMAN Elaine PML microzooplankton, biodiversity, grazing
Michal MIOTK MIOTK Michal IO PAS Miotk, biogeochemistry, mercury
Fernando UNREIN UNREIN Fernando CSIC mixotrophy, grazing, eukaryotes biodiversity, molecular biology
Ivo GRIGOROV GRIGOROV Ivo DTU-Aqua model interfacing, model application, model parametrization
Karline SOETAERT SOETAERT Karline NIOO modelling, biogeochemistry, food web
Martin HURET HURET Martin Ifremer Modelling, Fisheries oceanography
Pedro BRANCO BRANCO Pedro RuG Modelling, plankton ecosystem, iron, HNLC waters
Athanassios MACHIAS MACHIAS Athanassios HCMR n.s.
Carlo HEIP HEIP Carlo NIOO n.s.
Jack J MIDDELBURG MIDDELBURG Jack J NIOO n.s.
Klaas TIMMERMANS TIMMERMANS Klaas NIOZ n.s.
Kurt TANDE TANDE Kurt UiT n.s.
John WOODS WOODS John ICL n.s.
Tomasz LINKOWSKI LINKOWSKI Tomasz SFI (MIR) n.s.
John KING KING John BAS n.s.
Eugene MURPHY MURPHY Eugene BAS n.s.
Philip Neil TRATHAN TRATHAN Philip Neil BAS n.s.
Simon JENNINGS JENNINGS Simon CEFAS n.s.
Fereidoun RASSOULZADEGAN RASSOULZADEGAN Fereidoun CNRS n.s.
Joaquin TINTORE TINTORE Joaquin CSIC n.s.
Susana AGUSTI AGUSTI Susana CSIC n.s.
Gerold WEFER WEFER Gerold Uni-HB n.s.
Fidel ECHEVARRIA ECHEVARRIA Fidel CSIC n.s.
Francisco G FIGUEIRAS FIGUEIRAS Francisco G CSIC n.s.
Rafel SIMO SIMO Rafel CSIC n.s.
Laura GIULIANO GIULIANO Laura CNR-IAMC n.s.
Roberto DANOVARO DANOVARO Roberto CoNISMa n.s.
Mauro FABIANO FABIANO Mauro CoNISMa n.s.
Serena FONDA UMANI FONDA UMANI Serena CoNISMa n.s.
André VISSER VISSER André DTU-Aqua n.s.
Christian MÖLLMANN MÖLLMANN Christian Uni-HH n.s.
Friedrich W KÖSTER KÖSTER Friedrich W DTU-Aqua n.s.
Thomas KIORBOE KIORBOE Thomas DTU-Aqua n.s.
Tapani STIPA STIPA Tapani FIMR n.s.
David TURNER TURNER David UGOT n.s.
Anders OMSTEDT OMSTEDT Anders UGOT n.s.
Alexander THEOCHARIS THEOCHARIS Alexander HCMR n.s.
Xabier IRIGOIEN IRIGOIEN Xabier AZTI n.s.
Hans-Harald HINRICHSEN HINRICHSEN Hans-Harald IFM-GEOMAR n.s.
Xosé Anxelu G. MORÁN MORÁN Xosé Anxelu G. IEO n.s.
Luis VALDES VALDES Luis IEO n.s.
Nadia PINARDI PINARDI Nadia INGV n.s.
Cosimo SOLIDORO SOLIDORO Cosimo OGS n.s.
Danute UZARS UZARS Danute LATFRA n.s.
Luc ANDRE ANDRE Luc VUB n.s.
Johan SCHOUKENS SCHOUKENS Johan VUB n.s.
Alexandra GUBANOVA GUBANOVA Alexandra IBSS n.s.
Konstantinos STERGIOU STERGIOU Konstantinos HCMR n.s.
Alan KEMP KEMP Alan USOU n.s.
Peter BURKILL BURKILL Peter NERC n.s.
John ALLEN ALLEN John USOU n.s.
Richard LAMPITT LAMPITT Richard NOC n.s.
Raymond POLLARD POLLARD Raymond NOC n.s.
Georg POHNERT POHNERT Georg MPG n.s.
Stéphane BLAIN BLAIN Stéphane CNRS n.s.
Patrick MONFRAY MONFRAY Patrick INSU n.s.
Grégory BEAUGRAND BEAUGRAND Grégory CNRS n.s.
Marion GEHLEN GEHLEN Marion CEA n.s.
Louis LEGENDRE LEGENDRE Louis UPMC n.s.
Laurent MEMERY MEMERY Laurent CNRS n.s.
Patrick MAYZAUD MAYZAUD Patrick UPMC n.s.
James ORR ORR James CEA n.s.
Philippe PONDAVEN PONDAVEN Philippe CNRS n.s.
Ioanna SIOKOU-FRANGOU SIOKOU-FRANGOU Ioanna HCMR n.s.
Ferial LOUANCHI LOUANCHI Ferial ISMAL n.s.
Pierre PETITGAS PETITGAS Pierre Ifremer n.s.
Kenneth DRINKWATER DRINKWATER Kenneth IMR n.s.
Adrianna IANORA IANORA Adrianna SZN n.s.
Torkel NIELSEN NIELSEN Torkel NERI n.s.
Stig FALK-PETERSEN FALK-PETERSEN Stig n.s.
Yngvar OLSEN OLSEN Yngvar NTNU n.s.
Egil SAKSHAUG SAKSHAUG Egil NTNU n.s.
Maurizio RIBERA D'ALCALA RIBERA D'ALCALA Maurizio SZN n.s.
Manuel BARANGE BARANGE Manuel PML n.s.
Philip Christopher REID REID Philip Christopher PML n.s.
Carol TURLEY TURLEY Carol PML n.s.
Javier ARISTEGUI ARISTEGUI Javier ULPGC n.s.
Michael ST JOHN ST JOHN Michael Uni-HH n.s.
Jean-Marie BECKERS BECKERS Jean-Marie ULg n.s.
Jef HUISMAN HUISMAN Jef UvA n.s.
Arild FOLKVORD FOLKVORD Arild UiB n.s.
Eric Pieter ACHTERBERG ACHTERBERG Eric Pieter USOU n.s.
Frede THINGSTAD THINGSTAD Frede UiB n.s.
Katherine RICHARDSON RICHARDSON Katherine UAAR n.s.
Fortunat JOOS JOOS Fortunat UNIBE n.s.
Thomas STOCKER STOCKER Thomas UNIBE n.s.
John FIELD FIELD John UCT n.s.
Richard David Marriott NASH NASH Richard David Marriott IMR n.s.
Lei CHOU CHOU Lei ULB n.s.
Philippe CURY CURY Philippe IRD n.s.
Christiane LANCELOT LANCELOT Christiane ULB n.s.
Michael DIEPENBROEK DIEPENBROEK Michael Uni-HB n.s.
Hein DE BAAR DE BAAR Hein RuG n.s.
Paul TREGUER TREGUER Paul CNRS n.s.
Dieter WOLF-GLADROW WOLF-GLADROW Dieter AWI n.s.
Victor SMETACEK SMETACEK Victor AWI n.s.
Karin LOCHTE LOCHTE Karin AWI n.s.
Ulrich SOMMER SOMMER Ulrich IFM-GEOMAR n.s.
Véronique GARCON GARCON Véronique CNRS n.s.
Klaus JÜRGENS JÜRGENS Klaus IOW n.s.
Ernst MAIER-REIMER MAIER-REIMER Ernst MPG n.s.
Corinne LE QUERE LE QUERE Corinne NERC n.s.
Catherine GOYET GOYET Catherine CNRS n.s.
David ANTOINE ANTOINE David UPMC n.s.
Marco ZAVATARELLI ZAVATARELLI Marco CoNISMa n.s.
Laurent BOPP BOPP Laurent CNRS n.s.
Olivier AUMONT AUMONT Olivier IRD n.s.
Edward CODLING CODLING Edward UESSEX n.s.
Arne KOERTZINGER KOERTZINGER Arne IFM-GEOMAR n.s.
Emilio MARAÑÓN MARAÑÓN Emilio UVIGO n.s.
Deborah GILLATT GILLATT Deborah CEFAS n.s.
Antonio NAVARRA NAVARRA Antonio INGV n.s.
Denise MARTIN MARTIN Denise NERC n.s.
Catherine JEANDEL JEANDEL Catherine CNRS n.s.
Caroline GERNEZ GERNEZ Caroline CNRS n.s.
Charles CASAGRANDI CASAGRANDI Charles CNRS n.s.
Joseph DE MACEDO DE MACEDO Joseph FIST S.A. n.s.
Benjamin VAN CAMP VAN CAMP Benjamin VUB n.s.
Nic VAN CRAEN VAN CRAEN Nic VUB n.s.
Katrin PAVLOV PAVLOV Katrin EMI n.s.
Toomas SAAT SAAT Toomas EMI n.s.
Didzis USTUPS USTUPS Didzis LATFRA n.s.
Astrid JARRE JARRE Astrid DIFRES n.s.
Hervé CLAUSTRE CLAUSTRE Hervé UPMC n.s.
Maris VITINS VITINS Maris LATFRA n.s.
Clelia BOOMAN BOOMAN Clelia UiB n.s.
Rolf KOPPELMANN KOPPELMANN Rolf Uni-HH n.s.
Benjamin PLANQUE PLANQUE Benjamin IMR n.s.
Suzanne PAINTING PAINTING Suzanne CEFAS n.s.
Emmanuel BABATUNDE BABATUNDE Emmanuel IMR n.s.
Kitty TVERRA TVERRA Kitty UiB n.s.
Beatriz BALIÑO BALIÑO Beatriz UiB n.s.
Marcel SANDOW SANDOW Marcel IFM-GEOMAR n.s.
Robert HUBER HUBER Robert Uni-HB n.s.
Nicole PAPINEAU PAPINEAU Nicole CNRS n.s.
Eric HUSSENOT HUSSENOT Eric Océanopolis n.s.
Pierre DE MARET DE MARET Pierre ULB n.s.
Jan CORNELIS CORNELIS Jan VUB n.s.
Falk POLLEHNE POLLEHNE Falk IOW n.s.
Niels Axel NIELSEN NIELSEN Niels Axel DTU-Aqua n.s.
Peter Koefoed BJORNSEN BJORNSEN Peter Koefoed NERI n.s.
Anette BRUHN BRUHN Anette UAAR n.s.
Lorenzo MOTOS MOTOS Lorenzo AZTI n.s.
Maria LAAMANEN LAAMANEN Maria FIMR n.s.
Silvana VALLERGA VALLERGA Silvana CNR-IAMC n.s.
Marcello VICHI VICHI Marcello INGV n.s.
Haakon HOP HOP Haakon NPI n.s.
Stanislaw MASSEL MASSEL Stanislaw IO PAS n.s.
Wojciech WAWRZYNSKI WAWRZYNSKI Wojciech SFI (MIR) n.s.
Sukru BESIKTEPE BESIKTEPE Sukru IMS-METU n.s.
Cynan ELLIS-EVANS ELLIS-EVANS Cynan BAS n.s.
Roger WILEV WILEV Roger ICL n.s.
Nicholas OWENS OWENS Nicholas BAS n.s.
Peter CLARIDGE CLARIDGE Peter PML n.s.
David SUGGET SUGGET David UESSEX n.s.
Hamida Saskia KORICHI KORICHI Hamida Saskia ISMAL n.s.
Abdellatif BERRAHO BERRAHO Abdellatif INRH n.s.
Sergev LAPPO LAPPO Sergev SIO n.s.
Denis ALTUKHOV ALTUKHOV Denis IBSS n.s.
Sylvie GOBERT GOBERT Sylvie ULg n.s.
Maurice HERAL HERAL Maurice Ifremer n.s.
Patrice CAYRE CAYRE Patrice IRD n.s.
Antonio FERNANDEZ RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ RODRIGUEZ Antonio ULPGC n.s.
Anita BUMA BUMA Anita RuG n.s.
Anne SKARSTEIN SKARSTEIN Anne IMR n.s.
Rüdiger VOSS VOSS Rüdiger IFM-GEOMAR n.s.
Stéphane PESANT PESANT Stéphane Uni-HB n.s.
Verena TRENKEL TRENKEL Verena Ifremer n.s.
Rabea DIEKMANN DIEKMANN Rabea Uni-HB n.s.
Gian-Kasper PLATTNER PLATTNER Gian-Kasper UNIBE n.s.
Antonio TOVAR-SANCHEZ TOVAR-SANCHEZ Antonio CSIC n.s.
Paolo SIMONELLI SIMONELLI Paolo UiB n.s.
Pierre-François BAISNEE BAISNEE Pierre-François IRD n.s.
Stephanie HENSON HENSON Stephanie USOU n.s.
Rainer THOMAS THOMAS Rainer Uni-HH n.s.
Erling K. STENEVIK STENEVIK Erling K. IMR n.s.
Frédéric MENARD MENARD Frédéric IRD n.s.
Jan WESTIN WESTIN Jan Universeum museum/aquarium n.s.
Nadia OUNAÏS OUNAÏS Nadia Monaco museum/aquarium n.s.
Juan ROMERO ROMERO Juan Plymouth museum/aquarium n.s.
M. PAPADAKIS PAPADAKIS M. Cretaquarium museum/aquarium n.s.
Bruna VALETTINI VALETTINI Bruna Genova museum/aquarium n.s.
Christian MICHEL MICHEL Christian Liège museum/aquarium n.s.
Ramon NUMEZ NUMEZ Ramon Finisterrae museum/aquarium n.s.
Danielle DE STAERKE DE STAERKE Danielle CNES education n.s.
Valérie ANDERSEN ANDERSEN Valérie CNRS n.s.
Sylvie BECQUEVORT BECQUEVORT Sylvie ULB n.s.
Erwan JOSSE JOSSE Erwan IRD n.s.
Carol ROBINSON ROBINSON Carol NERC n.s.
Pascal LAZURE LAZURE Pascal Ifremer n.s.
Laurent JOURD'HEUIL JOURD'HEUIL Laurent CEA n.s.
François GOUNAND GOUNAND François CEA n.s.
Florence MORINEAU MORINEAU Florence CNRS n.s.
Bernard LARROUTUROU LARROUTUROU Bernard CNRS n.s.
Caroline CHU CHU Caroline IRD n.s.
Serge CALABRE CALABRE Serge IRD n.s.
Xavier REBARDY REBARDY Xavier Ifremer n.s.
Bernard BOYER BOYER Bernard Ifremer n.s.
Jacques SEVELLEC SEVELLEC Jacques Océanopolis n.s.
Joëlle INGBER INGBER Joëlle ULB n.s.
Catherine GHYMERS GHYMERS Catherine ULg n.s.
Willy LEGROS LEGROS Willy ULg n.s.
Maddalena TOGNOLA TOGNOLA Maddalena UNIBE n.s.
Urs WÜRGLER WÜRGLER Urs UNIBE n.s.
Catherine AUDEBERT AUDEBERT Catherine AWI n.s.
Rainer PAULENZ PAULENZ Rainer AWI n.s.
Silvia HEINZE HEINZE Silvia IFM-GEOMAR n.s.
Peter HERZIG HERZIG Peter IFM-GEOMAR n.s.
Kirstin KRUPPA KRUPPA Kirstin IOW n.s.
Bodo V. BODUNGEN BODUNGEN Bodo V. IOW n.s.
Martina BÖTHER BÖTHER Martina MPG n.s.
Anke LEISSRING LEISSRING Anke MPG n.s.
Jochem MAROTZKE MAROTZKE Jochem MPG n.s.
Waltraud HINRICHS HINRICHS Waltraud Uni-HB n.s.
Gerd RUEDIGER KUECK RUEDIGER KUECK Gerd Uni-HB n.s.
Gisela NEVE NEVE Gisela Uni-HH n.s.
Doris LEWERENZ LEWERENZ Doris Uni-HH n.s.
Linda DJURHUUS DJURHUUS Linda DTU-Aqua n.s.
Torben WIND WIND Torben DTU-Aqua n.s.
Bo RIEMANN RIEMANN Bo NERI n.s.
Merete RAAHAUGE RAAHAUGE Merete UAAR n.s.
Kirsten SKJOEDT SKJOEDT Kirsten UAAR n.s.
Amaia BARRENA TELLERIA BARRENA TELLERIA Amaia AZTI n.s.
Rogelio POZO CARRO POZO CARRO Rogelio AZTI n.s.
Carmen HORMIGO HORMIGO Carmen CSIC n.s.
Carlos MARTINEZ ALONSO MARTINEZ ALONSO Carlos CSIC n.s.
Octavio LLINAS LLINAS Octavio IEO n.s.
Adriana REGIDOR REGIDOR Adriana ULPGC n.s.
Anxo MOREIRA MOREIRA Anxo UVIGO n.s.
Salustiano MATO DE LA IGLESIA MATO DE LA IGLESIA Salustiano UVIGO n.s.
Ioanna GEORGIADOU GEORGIADOU Ioanna HCMR n.s.
George CHRONIS CHRONIS George HCMR n.s.
Pentti MÄLKKI MÄLKKI Pentti FIMR n.s.
Ermanno CRISAFI CRISAFI Ermanno CNR-IAMC n.s.
Maddalena LAGGINI LAGGINI Maddalena CoNISMa n.s.
Cesare CORSELLI CORSELLI Cesare CoNISMa n.s.
Loredana AMATO AMATO Loredana INGV n.s.
Enzo BOSCHI BOSCHI Enzo INGV n.s.
Sabina VESNAVER VESNAVER Sabina OGS n.s.
Iginio MARSON MARSON Iginio OGS n.s.
Salvatore ORFANO ORFANO Salvatore SZN n.s.
Giosuè ZURZOLO ZURZOLO Giosuè SZN n.s.
Giorgio BERNARDI BERNARDI Giorgio SZN n.s.
Theo DAVIDSE DAVIDSE Theo NIOO n.s.
Louise E.M. VET VET Louise E.M. NIOO n.s.
Maarten VAN ARKEL VAN ARKEL Maarten NIOZ n.s.
Jan SMIT SMIT Jan NIOZ n.s.
Ada HOOGENDORP HOOGENDORP Ada UvA n.s.
Walter HOOGLAND HOOGLAND Walter UvA n.s.
Roar LARSEN LARSEN Roar IMR n.s.
Kari RIDDERVOLD RIDDERVOLD Kari UiT n.s.
Ingrid STORGHAUG STORGHAUG Ingrid NPI n.s.
Olav ORHEIM ORHEIM Olav NPI n.s.
Morten OIEN OIEN Morten NTNU n.s.
Per IVAR MAUDAL IVAR MAUDAL Per NTNU n.s.
Joanna PIWOWARCZYK PIWOWARCZYK Joanna IO PAS n.s.
Therese WIKSTEN WIKSTEN Therese UGOT n.s.
Margareta AHLQWIST AHLQWIST Margareta UGOT n.s.
Lee ALAND ALAND Lee NERC n.s.
Susan Mary BRAMFORD BRAMFORD Susan Mary CEFAS n.s.
Cecilie HANSEN HANSEN Cecilie ICL n.s.
Lynne COX COX Lynne ICL n.s.
Kathryn HARDING HARDING Kathryn PML n.s.
David G W LOYNES LOYNES David G W PML n.s.
Lorna LEVERETT LEVERETT Lorna USOU n.s.
Nanette ROWLAND ROWLAND Nanette UCT n.s.
Piet BARNARD BARNARD Piet UCT n.s.
Jessica HEARD HEARD Jessica PML n.s.
Tobias TSCHUMI TSCHUMI Tobias UNIBE n.s.
Abdelfattah ASSABIR ASSABIR Abdelfattah INRH n.s.
Taieb HADHRI HADHRI Taieb FSB n.s.
Alonso HERNANDEZ-GUERRA HERNANDEZ-GUERRA Alonso ULPGC n.s.
Christophe LETT LETT Christophe IRD n.s.
Boris DEWITTE DEWITTE Boris IRD n.s.
Coleen MOLONEY MOLONEY Coleen UCT n.s.
Laurent DRAPEAU DRAPEAU Laurent IRD n.s.
Léo BERLINE BERLINE Léo CNRS n.s.
Constantin FRANGOULIS FRANGOULIS Constantin HCMR n.s.
Bas BEEKMANS BEEKMANS Bas BAS n.s.
Hicham MASSKI MASSKI Hicham INRH n.s.
Patricia REGLERO REGLERO Patricia CSIC n.s.
Isabel PALOMERA PALOMERA Isabel CSIC n.s.
Igor ARREGI ARREGI Igor AZTI n.s.
Simon RUIZ RUIZ Simon CSIC n.s.
Gotzon BASTERRETXEA BASTERRETXEA Gotzon CSIC n.s.
Ioannis HATZIANESTIS HATZIANESTIS Ioannis HCMR n.s.
Epaminondas CHRISTOU CHRISTOU Epaminondas HCMR n.s.
Soultana ZERVOUDAKI ZERVOUDAKI Soultana HCMR n.s.
Gianpiero COSSARINI COSSARINI Gianpiero OGS n.s.
Nadine JOHNSTON JOHNSTON Nadine BAS n.s.
Tiit RAID RAID Tiit EMI n.s.
Kostas NITTIS NITTIS Kostas HCMR n.s.
Ekaterini SOUVERMEZOGLOU SOUVERMEZOGLOU Ekaterini HCMR n.s.
Yves REECHT REECHT Yves Ifremer n.s.
Evangelia KRASAKOPOULOU KRASAKOPOULOU Evangelia HCMR n.s.
Francisco GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ Francisco CSIC n.s.
Emma HUERTAS HUERTAS Emma CSIC n.s.
Susana RODRÍGUEZ-GALVEZ RODRÍGUEZ-GALVEZ Susana CSIC n.s.
Laura PRIETO PRIETO Laura CSIC n.s.
Raquel SOMAVILLA SOMAVILLA Raquel CSIC n.s.
María FERRER FERRER María CSIC n.s.
Anouk DE BRAUWERE DE BRAUWERE Anouk VUB n.s.
Cécile GUIEU GUIEU Cécile CNRS n.s.
Malik CHAMI CHAMI Malik CNRS n.s.
Didier THERON THERON Didier Monaco museum/aquarium n.s.
Serena ESPOSITO ESPOSITO Serena SZN n.s.
Susan HARTMAN HARTMAN Susan NOC n.s.
Carmen GARCIA-COMAS RUBIO GARCIA-COMAS RUBIO Carmen CNRS n.s.
Ken Haste ANDERSEN ANDERSEN Ken Haste DTU-Aqua n.s.
Mehdi AÏSSI AÏSSI Mehdi FSB n.s.
Marta COLL COLL Marta CSIC n.s.
Clare ENRIGHT ENRIGHT Clare BAS n.s.
Dawit GHERBEHIWET GHERBEHIWET Dawit UCT n.s.
George TRIANTAFYLLOU TRIANTAFYLLOU George HCMR n.s.
Osana BONILLA-FINDJI BONILLA-FINDJI Osana Océanopolis n.s.
Elena ACERO-SÁNCHEZ ACERO-SÁNCHEZ Elena CSIC n.s.
Charles JACOBY JACOBY Charles Uni-HH n.s.
Pepe ESPINOZA ESPINOZA Pepe IRD n.s.
Verena BRAUER BRAUER Verena RuG n.s.
Patricia ALONSO-LAITA ALONSO-LAITA Patricia CSIC n.s.
Mathieu MONGIN MONGIN Mathieu CNRS n.s.
Séverine ALVAIN ALVAIN Séverine CNRS n.s.
Kate LARKIN LARKIN Kate NOC n.s.
Paul BUCKLEY BUCKLEY Paul CEFAS n.s.
Alejandra CALVO-DIAZ CALVO-DIAZ Alejandra IEO n.s.
Ylenia CAROTENUTO CAROTENUTO Ylenia SZN n.s.
Erik BUITENHUIS BUITENHUIS Erik NERC n.s.
Isabelle DUMONT DUMONT Isabelle ULB n.s.
Florence MASSON MASSON Florence ULB n.s.
Isabel Cristina GOMES TEIXEIRA GOMES TEIXEIRA Isabel Cristina CSIC n.s.
Andreas HOFMANN HOFMANN Andreas NIOO n.s.
Pedro ECHEVESTE DE MIGUEL ECHEVESTE DE MIGUEL Pedro CSIC n.s.
Eva SINTES SINTES Eva NIOZ n.s.
Veronica PARADA PARADA Veronica NIOZ n.s.
Diego MACIAS MACIAS Diego CSIC n.s.
Katarzyna HUZARSKA HUZARSKA Katarzyna IO PAS n.s.
Fabien LOMBARD LOMBARD Fabien CNRS n.s.
Uwe PIATKOWSKI PIATKOWSKI Uwe IFM-GEOMAR n.s.
Carlos MORENO MORENO Carlos CSIC n.s.
Carolina MENDIGUCHIA MENDIGUCHIA Carolina CSIC n.s.
José Antonio LOPEZ LOPEZ José Antonio CSIC n.s.
Karen NIETO NIETO Karen IRD n.s.
Cornelia JASPERS JASPERS Cornelia Uni-HH n.s.
Julia UITZ UITZ Julia CNRS n.s.
Gatis EVERTS EVERTS Gatis LATFRA n.s.
Michelle POTGIETER POTGIETER Michelle UCT n.s.
Katharine CRAWFURD CRAWFURD Katharine PML n.s.
Dace ZILNIECE ZILNIECE Dace LATFRA n.s.
Sylvie ROY ROY Sylvie CNRS n.s.
Anders OLSSON OLSSON Anders UGOT n.s.
Christine KLAAS KLAAS Christine AWI n.s.
Maria Venetia APOSTOLOPOULOU APOSTOLOPOULOU Maria Venetia VUB n.s.
Iris HENDRIKS HENDRIKS Iris CSIC n.s.
Benjamín CASAS PÉREZ CASAS PÉREZ Benjamín CSIC n.s.
Federico CARDONA PONS CARDONA PONS Federico CSIC n.s.
Iordanis MAGIOPOULOS MAGIOPOULOS Iordanis HCMR n.s.
Agueda VAZQUEZ VAZQUEZ Agueda CSIC n.s.
Agata ZABORSKA ZABORSKA Agata IO PAS n.s.
Natalia CARRILLO-ELKIN CARRILLO-ELKIN Natalia CSIC n.s.
Pascale THIERY THIERY Pascale UvA n.s.
Victoria HOBSON HOBSON Victoria CEFAS n.s.
Tsuneo TANAKA TANAKA Tsuneo CNRS n.s.
Rodrigo GARCIA GARCIA Rodrigo CSIC n.s.
Andrew KINGDON KINGDON Andrew BAS n.s.
Anik BRIND'AMOUR BRIND'AMOUR Anik Ifremer n.s.
Baerbel MUELLER-KARULIS MUELLER-KARULIS Baerbel LATFRA n.s.
Ulf RIEBESELL RIEBESELL Ulf IFM-GEOMAR n.s.
Agurtzane URTIZBEREA URTIZBEREA Agurtzane AZTI n.s.
Fabian LENARTZ LENARTZ Fabian ULg n.s.
Cristina ROMERA CASTILLO ROMERA CASTILLO Cristina CSIC n.s.
Rachel CAVANAGH CAVANAGH Rachel BAS n.s.
Antonio RODRIGUEZ-VERDUGO RODRIGUEZ-VERDUGO Antonio IRD n.s.
Adi NUGRAHA NUGRAHA Adi CNRS n.s.
Anne-Marie MARKESTEYN MARKESTEYN Anne-Marie NIOZ n.s.
Beatriz MOURIÑO MOURIÑO Beatriz UVIGO n.s.
Georgia ASSIMAKOPOULOU ASSIMAKOPOULOU Georgia HCMR n.s.
Severin THIEBAUT THIEBAUT Severin CSIC n.s.
Cristina SOBRINO SOBRINO Cristina UVIGO n.s.
Sandra MARTÍNEZ MARTÍNEZ Sandra UVIGO n.s.
Ana FERNÁNDEZ CARRERA FERNÁNDEZ CARRERA Ana UVIGO n.s.
Christina AUGUSTIN AUGUSTIN Christina UiB n.s.
Riitta AUTIO AUTIO Riitta FIMR n.s.
Jose GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Jose UVIGO n.s.
Piotr MARGONSKI MARGONSKI Piotr SFI (MIR) n.s.
Marsh YOUNGBLUTH YOUNGBLUTH Marsh Uni-HH n.s.
Lucia ZARAUZ ZARAUZ Lucia AZTI n.s.
Ignacio CATALÁN CATALÁN Ignacio CSIC n.s.
Maria ARANGUREN ARANGUREN Maria UVIGO n.s.
Maeve LOHAN LOHAN Maeve PML n.s.
Jonathan BEECHAM BEECHAM Jonathan CEFAS n.s.
Maria PÕLLUPÜÜ PÕLLUPÜÜ Maria EMI n.s.
Bronwyn WAKE WAKE Bronwyn CNRS n.s.
Fabio VOLTOLINA VOLTOLINA Fabio OGS n.s.
Nikolaos NIKOLIOUDAKIS NIKOLIOUDAKIS Nikolaos HCMR n.s.
Byoung Woong AN AN Byoung Woong INGV n.s.
Thanassis MOUTSOPOULOS MOUTSOPOULOS Thanassis HCMR n.s.
Patricia JIMÉNEZ JIMÉNEZ Patricia CSIC n.s.
Marzia UMANI UMANI Marzia CoNISMa n.s.
Keiron FRASER FRASER Keiron BAS n.s.
Lidia NIEVES NIEVES Lidia ULPGC n.s.
Sheila HEYMANS HEYMANS Sheila SAMS n.s.
Rachid ERROUAGUI ERROUAGUI Rachid INRH n.s.
Jeremy WILKINSON WILKINSON Jeremy SAMS n.s.
Riccardo GERIN GERIN Riccardo OGS n.s.
James HIGHFIELD HIGHFIELD James PML n.s.
Eneko BACHILLER BACHILLER Eneko AZTI n.s.
Stefano ANGELINI ANGELINI Stefano Genova museum/aquarium n.s.
Paco FRANCO FRANCO Paco Finisterrae museum/aquarium n.s.
Paul COX COX Paul Plymouth museum/aquarium n.s.
Thalia POLICRONAKI POLICRONAKI Thalia Cretaquarium museum/aquarium n.s.
Rodney FORSTER FORSTER Rodney CEFAS n.s.
Kuria NDUNGU NDUNGU Kuria UGOT n.s.
Ørjan OLSEN OLSEN Ørjan NPI n.s.
Elaine WALTON WALTON Elaine SAMS n.s.
Ēriks KRŪZE KRŪZE Ēriks LATFRA n.s.
Iván Julio ALONSO GONZÁLEZ ALONSO GONZÁLEZ Iván Julio ULPGC n.s.
Mohamed OULD EL MAHFOUDH OULD EL MAHFOUDH Mohamed IMROP n.s.
Héctor SOLDI SOLDI Héctor IMARPE n.s.
Bronwen CURRIE CURRIE Bronwen MFMR n.s.
Pavel CHERNYSHKOV CHERNYSHKOV Pavel AtlantNIRO n.s.
Adelino CANARIO CANARIO Adelino CNRS n.s.
Paula CALDENTEY CALDENTEY Paula ULPGC n.s.
Ivars PUTNIS PUTNIS Ivars LATFRA n.s.
Klas Ove MÖLLER MÖLLER Klas Ove Uni-HH n.s.
Aránzazu LANA LANA Aránzazu CSIC n.s.
Anne THESSEN THESSEN Anne UiT n.s.
Manuela BIONDO BIONDO Manuela USOU n.s.
Gunta RUBENE RUBENE Gunta LATFRA n.s.
Gelsomina MATTIA MATTIA Gelsomina CoNISMa n.s.
Moira LLABRÉS LLABRÉS Moira CSIC n.s.
Marta PASCUAL PASCUAL Marta AZTI n.s.
Philip MARTIN MARTIN Philip BAS n.s.
Marie-Pierre GOSSELIN GOSSELIN Marie-Pierre BAS n.s.
Gavin TILSTONE TILSTONE Gavin PML n.s.
Eva GARNACHO GARNACHO Eva CEFAS n.s.
Luis LAGLERA LAGLERA Luis CSIC n.s.
Bill MULLIGAN MULLIGAN Bill CEFAS n.s.
Clara MANNO MANNO Clara UiT n.s.
Inmaculada HERRERA RIVERO HERRERA RIVERO Inmaculada ULPGC n.s.
Olivier MAIRE MAIRE Olivier NIOO n.s.
Hannelore MAELFAIT MAELFAIT Hannelore VUB n.s.
Stamatina ISARI ISARI Stamatina HCMR n.s.
Simone TAGLIALATELA TAGLIALATELA Simone CSIC n.s.
Kondja AMUTENYA AMUTENYA Kondja CNRS n.s.
Christoph VOELKER VOELKER Christoph AWI n.s.
Rocío FERNÁNDEZ GRAÑA FERNÁNDEZ GRAÑA Rocío UVIGO n.s.
Marie LHUILLERY LHUILLERY Marie CNRS n.s.
Vibeke LOKØY LOKØY Vibeke UiB n.s.
Cécile WALTER WALTER Cécile CNRS n.s.
Natalia OSPINA-ALVAREZ OSPINA-ALVAREZ Natalia CSIC n.s.
Franck MERLY MERLY Franck CNRS n.s.
Dominique LE QUEAU LE QUEAU Dominique INSU n.s.
Michel LAURENT LAURENT Michel IRD n.s.
Pascal OLIVARD OLIVARD Pascal UBO n.s.
Fauzi MANTOURA MANTOURA Fauzi UPMC n.s.
Philippe GASPAR GASPAR Philippe CLS n.s.
Manfred REINKE REINKE Manfred AWI n.s.
G.-R. KÜCK KÜCK G.-R. Uni-HB n.s.
H. S. STIEHL STIEHL H. S. Uni-HH n.s.
Giuseppe CAVARETTA CAVARETTA Giuseppe CNR-IAMC n.s.
Thomas CHANGEUX CHANGEUX Thomas IRD n.s.
Emmanuel CHASSOT CHASSOT Emmanuel IRD n.s.
Angelika DUMMERMUTH DUMMERMUTH Angelika AWI n.s.
Nicole BIEBOW BIEBOW Nicole AWI n.s.
Hannes GROBE GROBE Hannes AWI n.s.
Rebecca GARITAONAINDIA GARITAONAINDIA Rebecca AZTI n.s.
Unai COTANO COTANO Unai AZTI n.s.
Inna SENINA SENINA Inna CLS n.s.
François ROYER ROYER François CLS n.s.
Olga HERNANDEZ HERNANDEZ Olga CLS n.s.
Philippe SENTOUS SENTOUS Philippe CLS n.s.
Christophe VASSAL VASSAL Christophe CLS n.s.
Pier Francesco MORETTI MORETTI Pier Francesco CNR-IAMC n.s.
Arnold MIGUS MIGUS Arnold CNRS n.s.
Alexandra NEYTS NEYTS Alexandra NTNU n.s.
Geir JOHNSEN JOHNSEN Geir NTNU n.s.
Kasper HANCKE HANCKE Kasper NTNU n.s.
Lasse OLSEN OLSEN Lasse NTNU n.s.
Nils TOKLE TOKLE Nils NTNU n.s.
Paolo LAZZARI LAZZARI Paolo OGS n.s.
Valeria IBELLO IBELLO Valeria OGS n.s.
Vinko BANDELJ BANDELJ Vinko OGS n.s.
Gina CONSTANTINI CONSTANTINI Gina OGS n.s.
Nicola ARCHIDIACONO ARCHIDIACONO Nicola OGS n.s.
Roberto DI LAURO DI LAURO Roberto SZN n.s.
Pascal GENTE GENTE Pascal UBO n.s.
Cyril MOULIN MOULIN Cyril INSU n.s.
Eléna LE GOFF LE GOFF Eléna UBO n.s.
Janna PETERS PETERS Janna Uni-HB n.s.
Keith BRANDER BRANDER Keith DTU-Aqua n.s.
Peter MUNK MUNK Peter DTU-Aqua n.s.
Sigrún Huld JÓNASDÓTTIR JÓNASDÓTTIR Sigrún Huld DTU-Aqua n.s.
Laurence SARRACINO SARRACINO Laurence UnivMed n.s.
Yvon BERLAND BERLAND Yvon UnivMed n.s.
Ivan DEKEYSER DEKEYSER Ivan UnivMed n.s.
Philippe LE BARON LE BARON Philippe UPMC n.s.
Ed HILL HILL Ed NOC n.s.
Patrice KLEIN KLEIN Patrice Ifremer n.s.
Antoine DOSDAT DOSDAT Antoine Ifremer n.s.
Philppe GROS GROS Philppe Ifremer n.s.
Said TALEB TALEB Said INRH n.s.
Patrick PRIEUR PRIEUR Patrick Océanopolis n.s.
Yves-Marie PAULET PAULET Yves-Marie UBO n.s.
Cécile GARNIER GARNIER Cécile UPMC n.s.
Claire BIRON BIRON Claire UPMC n.s.
François SCHMITT SCHMITT François CNRS n.s.
Torbjørn DIGERNES DIGERNES Torbjørn NTNU n.s.
Joachim SEGSCHNEIDER SEGSCHNEIDER Joachim MPG n.s.
Jana GROTE GROTE Jana n.s.
Christa POHL POHL Christa IOW n.s.
Adrian MARTIN MARTIN Adrian NOC nitrification, controls on spatial distributions of picoplankton, relative influence of oceanic turbulence and biological processes in generating plankton patchiness, contribution of sub-mesoscale upwelling to regional primary productivity, efficiency of eddy-pumping, effects of unstable frontal circulations on plankton community structure, objective testing of ecological models
Natacha BRION BRION Natacha VUB nitrogen cycing, 15N
Marc STAAL STAAL Marc NIOO Nitrogen fixation, biofilms, aggregates
Nicholas STEPHENS STEPHENS Nicholas CNRS nitrogen, iron, biogeochemical modelling, physiological modelling
Andy REES REES Andy PML Nitrogen, nutrients, productivity
Kay-Christian EMEIS EMEIS Kay-Christian Uni-HH Nutrient fluxes, stable isotopes, paleoenvironmental reconstructions
Abderrahmane, Nassim TAALBA TAALBA Abderrahmane, Nassim CNRS ocean acidification, carbonate chemistry, irradiance measurements
Sarah FIORINI FIORINI Sarah CNRS ocean acidification, globale climate change,coccolithophores, carbon cycle, phytplankton, isotopic composition, lipids
Gildas CAMBON CAMBON Gildas IRD Ocean modeling, OMZ
Jan SCHOLTEN Scholten Jan IFM-GEOMAR Oceanography, Geochemistry
Samanta BREA BREA Samanta CSIC Optimum Multiparameter Analysis
Alexandra GOGOU GOGOU Alexandra HCMR organic geochemistry, biomarkers, DOM, POM, export
Richard SEMPERE SEMPERE Richard UnivMed Organic matter cycling by bacteria, UV impact on DOM, DOC, sugars, diacids
Mar NIETO-CID NIETO-CID Mar CSIC organic matter, DOM composition, fluorescence
Janusz PEMPKOWIAK PEMPKOWIAK Janusz IO PAS organic matter, flux, POC, DOC, twillight zone
Madeleine GOUTX GOUTX Madeleine CNRS organic matter/bacteria relationship, suspended & dissolved matter, sinking particles
Bastian HUWER HUWER Bastian DTU-Aqua otolith
Zofia BYSTYDZIENSKA-DOLATA BYSTYDZIENSKA-DOLATA Zofia SFI (MIR) otolith, Myctophidae, fish larvae, environment conditions
Lise CRONNE CRONNE Lise Océanopolis outreach
Joanna WANIEK WANIEK Joanna IOW Particle flux, biogeochemical provinces, currents, Northeastatlantic
Jose A. FERNANDES FERNANDES Jose A. AZTI Pattern recognition, supervised classification, image procesing, machine learning
Andrei MAKARCHOUK MAKARCHOUK Andrei LATFRA pelagic fish eggs and larvae
Pierre FREON FREON Pierre IRD Pelagic fish, ecology, behaviour
Paraskevi PITTA PITTA Paraskevi HCMR pelagic microbial food webs
Christian MULLON MULLON Christian IRD pelagic modelling economics
Tobias TAMELANDER TAMELANDER Tobias UiT Pelagic-benthic coupling, food webs, vertical flux, stable isotopes, Arctic
Tracy LAWSON LAWSON Tracy UESSEX photosynthesis
Oliver ROSS ROSS Oliver CSIC physical oceanography, cross-disciplinary processes, turbulent mixing, biological-physical interactions, individual based modelling, Lagrangian modelling, turbulence modelling, phytoplankton photosynthesis, photoacclimation, primary production, ocean optics
Eric BARTON BARTON Eric CSIC Physical oceanography, exchanges, upwelling
Beniamino MANCA MANCA Beniamino OGS Physical Oceanography, Water Masses, Thermohaline Circulation
Javier RUIZ RUIZ Javier CSIC Physical-Biological Coupling
Gabriel NAVARRO NAVARRO Gabriel CSIC Physical-Biological Coupling
Irene LAIZ-ALONSO LAIZ-ALONSO Irene CSIC Physical-Biological Coupling
Jan O. BACKHAUS BACKHAUS Jan O. Uni-HH Physical-Biological Interactions, Ocean Dynamics, Modelling
Nona Sheila AGAWIN AGAWIN Nona Sheila CSIC Phytoplankton ecology
Richard GEIDER GEIDER Richard UESSEX phytoplankton nutrient-limitation
Heather Anne WRIGHT Wright Heather Anne SZN phytoplankton phenology, time series, Mare-Chiara, ecology
Maria HUETE ORTEGA HUETE ORTEGA Maria phytoplankton size structure and metabolism
Sebastien LASTERNAS LASTERNAS Sebastien CSIC phytoplankton, cell death, primary production, DOC release, losses, bacteria, microbial loop
Toby TYRRELL TYRRELL Toby USOU phytoplankton, coccolithophores, ocean acidification, modelling, nutrients
Bernard QUEGUINER QUEGUINER Bernard UnivMed phytoplankton, diatoms, silicon, modelling
Marina MONTRESOR MONTRESOR Marina SZN phytoplankton, ecology, taxonomy, life cycles
Francois RIBALET RIBALET Francois SZN phytoplankton, ecophysiology
Raffaella CASOTTI CASOTTI Raffaella SZN phytoplankton, flow cytometry, secondary metabolites, physiology, grazing, bacteria, picoplankton
Stella PSARRA PSARRA Stella HCMR Phytoplankton, oligotrophy, nutrient limitation, primary production, carbon flux
Daffne LÓPEZ-SANDOVAL LÓPEZ-SANDOVAL Daffne UVIGO Phytoplankton, Primary Production, Carbon Cycle
Ernesto MOLINA MOLINA Ernesto CNRS Phytoplankton, Primary Production, Ocean Colour, Biooptics, Biogeochemical cycles
Susan KIMMANCE KIMMANCE Susan PML phytoplankton, virus, ecology
Nejib DALY-YAHIA DALY-YAHIA Nejib FSB Plankton Ecology
Jessica FROST FROST Jessica Uni-HH Plankton ecology, biogeochemistry, trophic interaction
Miguel ALCARAZ ALCARAZ Miguel CSIC Plankton ecology, Zooplankton, Physical-biological interactions, Marine food webs
Enma Elena GARCÍA-MARTÍN GARCÍA-MARTÍN Enma Elena UVIGO plankton production, community respiration, upwellling
Uli BATHMANN BATHMANN Uli IOW plankton, biological pump, key species, modelling, krill, global change
Sergey PIONTKOVSKI PIONTKOVSKI Sergey IBSS plankton, climate change, NAO, biodiversity
Lars STEMMANN STEMMANN Lars CNRS plankton, diversity, environmental changes
John DOLAN DOLAN John CNRS plankton, microzooplankton, diversity, biodiversity
Antonio BODE BODE Antonio IEO plankton, nitrogen, production, bacteria, food webs, stable isotopes
Claudia HALSBAND-LENK HALSBAND-LENK Claudia UvA plankton, trophic interactions, copepods, diatoms
Claire EVANS EVANS Claire NIOZ polar, viruses, phytoplankton, climate change, microbial communities
Nils Christian STENSETH STENSETH Nils Christian Population dynamics, time series, climate, NAO
Jacco KROMKAMP KROMKAMP Jacco NIOO primary production, photosynthesis, phytoplankton, nutrients
Belén ARBONES FERNANDEZ ARBONES FERNANDEZ Belén CSIC primary production, phytoplankton, bio-optica
Jesus M. ARRIETA ARRIETA Jesus M. CSIC prokaryotes, bacteria, archaea, diversity, ectoenzyme, aerosols, atmospheric deposition
Federico BALTAR BALTAR Federico ULPGC Prokaryotic production, respiration, growth efficiency, community structure, Carbon cycle
Guillaume DRILLET DRILLET Guillaume DIFRES Pseudocalanus acuspes, vital rates, food web, biotic and abiotic factors, Baltic sea
Sylvain GHIRON GHIRON Sylvain Océanopolis public outreach, aquarium, museum
Marie-Joëlle ROCHET ROCHET Marie-Joëlle Ifremer quantitative ecology
Laurent COPPOLA COPPOLA Laurent CNRS radionuclides, mediterranean, carbon export, sediment trap
Frédéric MILHET MILHET Frédéric UnivMed Reef Ecology- Community Ecology
Tiit KUTSER KUTSER Tiit EMI remote sensing, marine optics, physical oceanography
Carlos GARCIA-SOTO GARCIA-SOTO Carlos IEO Remote Sensing, Phytoplankton, Bay of Biscay, Climate
Hilario MURUA MURUA Hilario AZTI reproductive biology, assessment
Adolfo URIARTE URIARTE Adolfo AZTI research strategy
Roisin MORIARTY MORIARTY Roisin BAS role of macrozooplankton in the global carbon cycle
Nicolas DITTERT DITTERT Nicolas Uni-HB Scientific Management
Letizia TEDESCO TEDESCO Letizia INGV Sea ice physical-biogeochemical modelling, Global carbon cycle, BFM
Gilles LEPOINT LEPOINT Gilles ULg seagrass, stable isotopes, nitrogen cycles, eutrophication, food web
Cristina BARRON BARRON Cristina VUB seagrasses, macrophytes, coast zone, DOC, DON
Matt MOWLEM MOWLEM Matt NOC Sensors biogeochemical in-situ
Anne Julie CAVAGNA CAVAGNA Anne Julie VUB Si, C, N, stable isotopes, specific compounds, Southern Ocean
Marielle LACOMBE LACOMBE Marielle CNRS silicate, sulphide, sensor, biogeochemistry
Damien CARDINAL CARDINAL Damien UPMC silicon cycle, carbon remineralisation, mesopelagic zone
François FRIPIAT FRIPIAT François VUB silicon isotopes
Rémi VERGNON VERGNON Rémi CEFAS size based metabolic theory, niche-partioning theory, EAF
Karim SOTO SOTO Karim IRD South American sea lions, El Nino, Upwelling ecosystem
Claire TANCELL TANCELL Claire BAS Southern Ocean Antarctica
Bruno DELILLE DELILLE Bruno ULg Southern Ocean, Carbon Dioxide, Sea Ice, High CO2 world
Omar ETTAHIRI ETTAHIRI Omar INRH Spawning ground, nursery, larval ecology, dispersion
Mario SPROVIERI SPROVIERI Mario CNR-IAMC Stable isotopes, biogeochemistry, trace metals
Helena FILIPSSON FILIPSSON Helena UGOT Stable oxygen isotopes
Marcos LLOPE LLOPE Marcos statistical modelling, spatial dynamics, regime shifts
Bulent ACMA ACMA Bulent USOU Sustainable Development and Environmental, Sustainable Regional Development, Ecological Economics
Ons DALY-YAHIA - KEFI DALY-YAHIA - KEFI Ons FSB Taxonomy, Ecology, Microplankton, Nutrients
Gwyn GRIFFITHS GRIFFITHS Gwyn NOC technology platforms, sensors, moorings, telemetry
Kriss Rokkan IVERSEN IVERSEN Kriss Rokkan UiT The microbial loop, carbon flux, trophic mode, nanoflagellates, bacteria
Damien ELOIRE ELOIRE Damien PML time-series, plankton
Cecelia HANNIDES HANNIDES Cecelia HCMR time-series, zooplankton, stable isotopes, climate change
Hermann BANGE BANGE Hermann IFM-GEOMAR trace gases, nitrogen cycle, air-sea exchange
Cathleen ZINDLER ZINDLER Cathleen IFM-GEOMAR trace gases, sulfur cycle, DMS, air-sea exchange
Eike BREITBARTH BREITBARTH Eike UGOT trace metals
Marie BOYE BOYE Marie CNRS trace metals, diatoms, coccolithophorids, carbon pumps
Carlos M DUARTE DUARTE Carlos M CSIC Training, Communication, Mobility, Metabolism, Respiration, Carbon budget
Simone LIBRALATO LIBRALATO Simone OGS trophic web, Ecopath, fisheries, eutrophication
Susana GARRIDO GARRIDO Susana INIAP-IPIMAR trophic-ecology, fish larvae, bioenergetics
Leticia COTRIM DA CUNHA COTRIM DA CUNHA Leticia Uni-HB Tropical Atlantic Ocean, TENATSO, Biogeochemistry, coastal ocean, nutrients, organic carbon, time-series, modelling
Gérard ELDIN ELDIN Gérard Tropical Oceanography
Patrizio MARIANI MARIANI Patrizio DTU-Aqua Tuna, IBM, Mediterranean Sea, spawning, recruitment
Emilio HERNANDEZ-GARCIA HERNANDEZ-GARCIA Emilio CSIC turbulence, physical and biological conceptual models
Cristobal LOPEZ LOPEZ Cristobal CSIC turbulence, physical and biological conceptual models
Francesco VISCONTI VISCONTI Francesco CSIC turbulence, physical and biological conceptual models
Souad KIFANI KIFANI Souad INRH Upwelling fisheries
Vincent ECHEVIN ECHEVIN Vincent IRD Upwelling systems, primary productiviity, modelling
Claude ROY ROY Claude IRD upwelling, climate, hydrodynamic model, marine resources, remote sensing
Bamol SOW SOW Bamol IRD upwelling, coastal ocean,wind forcing, modelisation, ROMS
Silvia PIEDRACOBA PIEDRACOBA Silvia UVIGO upwelling, downwelling, currents, fluxes, box-model, hydrography, stability, Ekman trasport
Paul WASSMAN WASSMAN Paul UiT Vertical export, C flux, plankton, pelagic-benthic coupling
Corina BRUSSAARD BRUSSAARD Corina NIOZ viral ecology, microbial oceanograpy, phytoplankton, cell mortality
Julia Anna BORAS BORAS Julia Anna CSIC Virus, bacteriophage
Paul MATTHEWS MATTHEWS Paul CNRS web site editor, assistant to the scientific director
Miroslav GACIC GACIC Miroslav OGS winter deep convection, basin-wide circulation, Adriatic, Mediterranean
Wolfgang KOEVE KOEVE Wolfgang IFM-GEOMAR WP 1.1 Sharing Facilities
Jean-Henri HECQ HECQ Jean-Henri ULg Zooplankton
Tuba TERBIYIK TERBIYIK Tuba IMS-METU zooplankton
François CARLOTTI CARLOTTI François CNRS Zooplankton dynamics, Trophic chain modelling
Juancho MOVILLA MOVILLA Juancho CSIC Zooplankton Ecology
Roger HARRIS HARRIS Roger PML Zooplankton ecology and ecosystem dynamics
Lutz POSTEL POSTEL Lutz IOW zooplankton ecology, biodiversity, long term changes, metabolic activity, growth
Theodore ZOULIAS ZOULIAS Theodore HCMR zooplankton ecology, eastern Mediterranean
YEBRA Lidia YEBRA Lidia IEO zooplankton ecology, physiology, secondary production, biochemistry, enzyme activities, biological oceanography
Said CHARIB CHARIB Said INRH zooplankton eggs and larvaes identification
Rodrigo ALMEDA ALMEDA Rodrigo CSIC zooplankton meroplankton ecology
Fabienne CAZASSUS CAZASSUS Fabienne UCT zooplankton time series, climate changes
Sevrine SAILLEY SAILLEY Sevrine AWI zooplankton, biogeochemistry
Albert CALBET CALBET Albert CSIC Zooplankton, copepods, microzooplankton, food web dynamics
Maria Grazia MAZZOCCHI MAZZOCCHI Maria Grazia SZN zooplankton, copepods, taxonomy, ecology, biology, behaviour, Mediterranean
Benjamin KÜRTEN KÜRTEN Benjamin CEFAS zooplankton, food web, microbial loop, stable isotopes, North Sea
Maria Luz FERNANDEZ DE PUELLES FERNANDEZ DE PUELLES Maria Luz IEO Zooplankton, hydrography, time-series, Western Mediterranean Sea
Arno PÕLLUMÄE PÕLLUMÄE Arno EMI zooplankton, invasive species
Gabriel GORSKY GORSKY Gabriel CNRS Zooplankton, POC, observing systams, ZOOSCAN
Delphine BONNET BONNET Delphine CNRS zooplankton, population dynamics, ecology
Iole DI CAPUA DI CAPUA Iole SZN zooplankton, taxonomy, time-series


about seo